Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของภาษาโฆษณาทางโทรทัศน์ทีมีต่อการใช้สำนวนภาษาไทย ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The television advertisement effects upon Thai colloquial of the undergraduate student Chulalongkorn University
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อวยพร พานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การประชาสัมพันธ์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.360
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของภาษาโฆษณาที่มีต่อการใช้สำนวนภาษาไทย ของนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ในด้านการพูดและการเขียน รวมทั้งการเปรียบเทียบผลของภาษาโฆษณาที่มีต่อการใช้สำนวนภาษาของนิสิตในสายวิทยาศาสตร์และสายสังคมศาสตร์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย จำนวน 243 คน เป็นนิสิตสายวิทยาศาสตร์ จำนวน 119 คน นิสิตสายสังคมศาสตร์ จำนวน 124 คน ซึ่งได้มาจากการสุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยวิธี Simple Random Sampling การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย คือ ค่าเฉลี่ยมัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า 1. นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยมักจะนำเอาภาษาโฆษณาไปใช้ในการพูดมากที่สุด โดยเฉพาะในกลุ่มเพื่อน 2. นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัย ไม่นิยมที่จะนำภาษาโฆษณาไปใช้ในการเขียน 3. เมื่อเปรียบเทียบผลของภาษาโฆษณาที่มีต่อการใช้สำนวนภาษาไทยระหว่างนิสิต สายวิทยาศาสตร์และนิสิตสายสังคมศาสตร์พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างทั้งในด้านการพูดและการเขียน 4. นิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี จุฬาลงกรณ์มหาวิทยาลัยส่วนใหญ่มักจะเลียนแบบการใช้สำนวนภาษาไทยมาจากสื่อโทรทัศน์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This objectives of this acadimic dissertation aim at the study of consequences derived from language used in television advertisement upon Thai colloquial employed by the undergraduate students of Chulalongkorn University in both speaking and writing. The comparison of television advertisement language effecting science student and social-science student is included. Through the simple random sampling method, the research sample group is obtained. This group combines of 240 undergraduate students who are 119 science students and 124 social-science students. For the data analysis, the descriptive statistics is implied i.e. percentage, means and standard deviation. The concluding results of this study are as followed: 1. The Chulalongkorn University undergraduate students used the derivatives of television advertisement mostly in speaking, and specially amongst peer group. 2. However, they do not use the television advertisement colloquial in their writing. 3. Upon the comparison of television advertisement colloquial effect on science and social-science student, there is not any differences between these two groups, neither in their speaking nor their writing. 4. The Chulalongkorn University undergraduate student mainly immitate Thai colloquial from the language used via television.
Creative Commons License