Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คณะกรรมาธิการสามัญของสภาผู้แทนราษฎรกับการพัฒนาทางการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The House of Representatives's Standing Committees and political development
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประหยัด หงษ์ทองคำ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.563
Abstract
ในการศึกษา เรื่อง คณะกรรมาธิการสามัญของสภาผู้แทนราษฎรกับการพัฒนาทางการเมืองมีความมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบโครงสร้าง อำนาจหน้าที่ และสมรรถนะการดำเนินการของคณะกรรมาธิการสามัญของสภาผู้แทนราษฎรภายใต้บริบททางการเมืองของไทย ผลของการศึกษาได้ข้อสรุปที่สำคัญ 3 ประการ ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับสมมุติฐานที่ตั้งไว้ คือประการแรก โครงสร้างของคณะกรรมาธิการสามัญของสภาผู้แทนราษฎรมีองค์ประกอบย่อยที่ขยายตัวเพิ่มมากขึ้น เพื่อให้ครอบคลุมงานของแต่ละกระทรวงมากกว่าที่จะครอบคลุมงานตามสาขากิจกรรมใหญ่ ๆ ประการที่สอง อำนาจหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมาธิการสามัญของสภาผู้แทนราษฎรอยู่ในขอบเขตของกฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญ ซึ่งกำหนดให้กระทำกิจการใด ๆ ตามที่อยู่ในอำนาจหน้าที่ของสภาเป็นกรณี ๆ ไป และต้องได้รับมอบหมายจากสภาเท่านั้น องค์กรคณะกรรมาธิการสามัญของสภาผู้แทนราษฎรจึงเป็นองค์กรทางการเมืองที่ขาดความเป็นอิสระในตัวเอง ประการที่สาม การดำเนินการของคณะกรรมาธิการสามัญของสภาผู้แทนราษฎรไม่ได้ช่วยแบ่งเบาภาระของสภาได้อย่างเป็นรูปธรรม องค์กรคณะกรรมาธิการสามัญของสภาผู้แทนราษฎรเป็นองค์กรทางการเมืองที่ขาดสมรรถนะ ผลงานที่ออกมาจึงไม่สามารถตอบสนองต่อความต้องการของประชาชนโดยทั่วไปได้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study on “The House of representatives’ Standing Committees and Political Development" is aimed at studying and understanding about the structure, authority and capacity of The House of Representatives’ Standing Committees (HRSCs) in the Thai political context. The findings of this study can be summarized in 3 points in line with the hypothesis. First, the structures of the HRSCs with many small compositions have been increasingly expanded to cope with the work of each ministry rather than to cope with large-scale branches of activity. Secondly, the authority of the HRSCs is limited by the constitution law. The authority has to be granted case by case and assigned only by the House. Therefore, the HRSCs are not the autonomous bodies. Thirdly, the activities of the HRSCs do not concretely reduce the works of the House. The HRSCs are the political committees without capacity. Consequently, their activities do not respond to Thai people’s demands.
Share
COinS