Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
นโยบายในการกระจายอำนาจของรัฐกับสถานะการปกครองของตำบล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Decentralization policy and status of tambol administration
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประหยัด หงษ์ทองคำ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.557
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อการศึกษาถึงนโยบายการกระจายอำนาจไปสู่ตำบลในช่วงระยะเวลาที่ผ่านมา ในด้านของผลกระทบต่อสถานะ การปกครองตำบล รวมทั้งศึกษาสภาพทางการเมือง เศรษฐกิจ และสังคม อันเป็นสภาพแวดล้อมของนโยบาย วิธีการในการดำเนินการศึกษานี้ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร โดยอาศัยข้อมูลจากระเบียบกฎหมาย คำสัมภาษณ์และเอกสารต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับนโยบายในแต่ละสมัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่านโยบายการกระจายอำนาจไปสู่ตำบล ทำให้สถานะ การปกครองตำบล เปลี่ยนแปลงระหว่างสถานะหน่วยการปกครองส่วนภูมิภาค และหน่วยการปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น หรือมีสองสถานะซ้อนกัน สถานะ การปกครองตำบลจึงขาดพัฒนาการอันนำไปสู่ปัญหาในการปกครองของตำบลและองค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่นอื่น ๆ ของประเทศ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to study the effects of decentralization policy on the sub-distict (Tambon) administration in Thailand's political, economic and social context. Based on documentary research and interviews, this study finds that the policy has brought about an ambivalent status of the sub-district administration. It has been a part of both local and region administration. As a result, the sub-district administration as a form of local government has not been adequately developed.
Share
COinS