Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความรู้ ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองกับความรับผิดชอบของนายตำรวจระดับอาวุโส
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Political secularization and responsibility of senior police officers
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปรีชา หงษ์ไกรเลิศ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.556
Abstract
การวิจัยเรื่องนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองกับความรับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของนายตำรวจระดับอาวุโส ความแตกต่างของระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง กับความรับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ของนายตำรวจระดับอาวุโส รวมทั้งศึกษาถึงความสัมพันธ์ของระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง กับความรับผิดชอบในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่และสำรวจหาทัศนคติทางการเมือง ของนายตำรวจเหล่านี้ว่าได้ให้ความสำคัญต่อการมีความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองอย่างไร โดยเฉพาะการนำเอาความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมืองในระบอบประชาธิปไตย ไปปรับใช้ในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในฐานะนายตำรวจผู้บริหารระดับอาวุโส การศึกษาใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบสำรวจ เก็บข้อมูลจากประชากรวิจัย ซึ่งเป็นนายตำรวจอาวุโส ที่เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมหลักสูตรการบริหารงานขั้นสูง จำนวน 71 คน และหลักสูตรผู้กำกับการ จำนวน 150 คน ในช่วงเดือนพฤษภาคม ถึงกันยายน 2536 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ประชากรวิจัยมีความรู้ความเข้าใจทางการเมือง ไม่มีผลต่อความรับผิดชอบของประชากรวิจัย และพบว่าปัจจัยต่าง ๆ ทั้งในด้านเศรษฐกิจสังคม และความรู้ความเข้า ไจทางการเมือง ไม่มีผลต่อความรับผิดชอบของประชากรวิจัย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research aims at studying political secularization and responsibility of senior police officers in carrying out their work, different levels of political secularization and responsibility of senior police officers as well as relations between these two issues. It also conducts a survey on these senior police officers’ altitude how they render significance to political secularization and especially how they j apply and adapt political secularization in the democratic system to their working as senior police officers. The research in done by collecting data and dividing senior police officers into groups. The data is gathered from the research population comprising 71 senior police officers who attended a higher-level administrative training program and 150 senior police officers who attended the training program for police superintendents during May-September 1993. The result of the research is that the research population understands that political secularization does not have an effect on their responsibility, as well as other factors, in economic and social aspects, and political secularization do not affect the research population’s I responsibility.
Share
COinS