Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรของประชาชน : ศึกษากรณีการเลือกตั้งซ่อมสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรจังหวัดนครพนม เขต 1 พ.ศ. 2537
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors influencing the electorate's voting decision : a case study of the 1994 by-election in district 1 of Nakhon Phanom
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิทยา สุจริตธนารักษ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
รัฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การปกครอง
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.552
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ผู้ศึกษามีความสนใจเกี่ยวกับการตัดสินใจเลือกสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรของประชาชน โดยเฉพาะกรณีการเลือกตั้งซ่อมสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรจังหวัดนครพนม เขต 1 พ.ศ. 2537โดยเน้นศึกษาถึงปัจจัยด้านพรรคการเมือง ผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้ง และหัวคะแนน นอกจากนี้ยังศึกษาพฤติกรรมการลงคะแนนเสียงเลือกตั้ง และบทบาทพรรคการเมือง ตัวผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้ง รวมทั้งบทบาทของหัวคะแนนด้วย โดยใช้วิธีการศึกษาจากเอกสาร และการศึกษาภาคสนามจากประชาชน จำนวน 700 คน จาก 6 อำเภอ 1 กิ่งอำเภอ ผลการศึกษาสรุปได้ว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกสมาชิกสภาผู้แทนราษฎรของประชาชนมากที่สุดได้แก่ พรรคการเมือง คุณสมบัติของผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้ง และหัวคะแนน ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้จากการศึกษาพฤติกรรมการลงคะแนนเสียงเลือกตั้งพบว่า ประชาชนมีความสนใจในการเลือกตั้งค่อนข้างมาก และจากการศึกษาพบว่าพรรคการเมืองมีบทบาทมากที่สุดในการเลือกตั้ง รองลงมาคือ คุณสมบัติของผู้สมัครรับเลือกตั้ง และหัวคะแนน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study is aimed at finding out factors contributing to making the electorates deciding to choose certain candidates in the by-election in the constituency number one of Nakhon Phanom province in 1994. Factors considered to be of significance are the party itself, the candidates, and the vote-canvassers. Seven hundred sampling cases in six districts and one sub-district are used. It can be concluded that the most significant factors affecting electorate’s decisions are the political party, the quality of the candidate, and the vote-canvassers respectively. From observations, it is known that people are fairly interested in this election.
Share
COinS