Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความคิดเห็นของวิทยากรต่อวิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมเยาวชนด้านเจตคติต่อเรื่องเอดส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Opinions of trainers upon methods and media for youth training in affective domain towards AIDS
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมเชาว์ เนตรประเสริฐ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
โสตทัศนศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.127
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของวิทยากรต่อวิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมเยาวชนด้านเจตคติต่อเรื่องเอดส์ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ แพทย์ พยาบาลจากกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เจ้าหน้าที่จากสมาคมวางแผนครอบครัวแห่งประเทศไทย สภากาชาดไทย อาจารย์จากทบวงมหาวิทยาลัย สถาบันราชภัฏสหวิทยาลัยรัตนโกสินทร์ อาจารย์จากวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาในกรุงเทพมหานคร อาจารย์จากโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ในกรุงเทพมหานคร นนทบุรี และสมุทรปราการจำนวน 107 คน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. วิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมเยาวชนให้เกิดความเห็นใจผู้ติดเชื้อและผู้ป่วยเอดส์ คือ การสัมภาษณ์ และ ทัศนศึกษา ร่วมกับ สื่อบุคคล 2. วิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับฝึกอบรมเยาวชนให้ตระหนักว่าเอดส์ และเพศเป็นปัญหาใกล้ตัว คือ การบรรยาย ร่วมกับ แผ่นโปร่งใส และเครื่องฉายแผ่นโปร่งใส ประกอบกับการอภิปรายกลุ่ม ร่วมกับ หนังสือหรือเอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ 3. วิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมเยาวชนให้ตระหนักในความแตกต่างระหว่างชายหญิงในเรื่องเพศ คือ การบรรยาย ร่วมกับ วีดิทัศน์และเครื่องเล่นวีดิทัศน์ ประกอบกับการอภิปรายกลุ่ม ร่วมกับ แผ่นโปร่งใสและเครื่องฉายแผ่นโปร่งใส 4. วิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมเยาวชนให้ลด ละเลิกพฤติกรรมการเที่ยวซ่อง คือ การแสดงบทบาทสมมติ ร่วมกับหนังสือหรือเอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ ประกอบกับการระดมสมอง ร่วมกับ แผ่นโปร่งใสและเครื่องฉายแผ่นโปร่งใส 5. วิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมเยาวชนให้เห็นคุณค่าและศักดิ์ศรีของตนเอง คือ การอภิปรายเป็นคณะ ร่วมกับ หนังสือหรือเอกสารสิ่งพิมพ์ ประกอบกับการระดับสมอง ร่วมกับ แผ่นโปร่งใสและเครื่องฉายแผ่นโปร่งใส 6. วิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมเยาวชนให้หันมายึดถือในเพศสัมพันธ์ที่มีความรับผิดชอบ คือ การอภิปรายเป็นคณะ ร่วมกับ วีดิทัศน์และเครื่องเล่นวีดีทัศน์ประกอบกับ การประชุมกลุ่มย่อย ร่วมกับ แผ่นโปร่งในและเครื่องฉายแผ่นโปร่งใส 7.วิธีการและสื่อในการฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการฝึกอบรมเยาวชนให้ตระหนักในเพศสัมพันธ์ที่มีความปลอดภัย คือ การบรรยาย ร่วมกับ สไลด์ชุดและเครื่องฉายสไลด์ ประกอบกับ การสาธิต ร่วมกับ หุ่นจำลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study opinions of trainers upon methods and media fro youth training in affective domain towards AIDS. The population were doctors, nurses from Ministry of Public health. Officers from the Planned Parenthood Association of Thailand, Thai Red Cross Society.Teachers from Ministry of University affairs, The United Rajabath Institute of Ratanakosin. Teacher from vocational colleges in Bangkok Metropolis.Teachers from secondary schools in Bangkok Metropolis, Nonthaburi and Samut Prakan. The population comprised 107 people. The results revealed that : 1. The highly appropriate training methods and media for training youth to empathy with HIV infected and AIDS patients were interview and field trip together with personal media. 2. The highly appropriate training methods and media for training youth to become aware that AIDS and sex were theirs problems were lecture together with overhead transparencies and projectors with group discussion together with books or printed materials. 3. The highly appropriate training methods and media for training youth to become aware of difference between man and woman sexuality were lecture together with videotapes and video recordings with group discussion together with overhead transparencies and projectors. 4. The highly appropriate training methods and media for training youth to diminish or to quit visiting brothels were role-playing together with books or printed materials with brainstorming together with overhead transparencies and projectors. 5. The highly appropriate training methods and media for training youth to aware of self worth and self esteem were panel discussion together with books and printed materials with brainstorming together with overhead transparencies and projectors. 6. The highly appropriate training methods and media for training youth value with responsible sex were panel discussion together with videotapes and video recordings with small group together with overhead transparencies and projectors. 7. The highly appropriate training methods and media for training youth to become aware in safe sex were lecture together with slides and projectors with demonstration together with models.
Creative Commons License