Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การประเมินผลโครงการวิจัยที่ได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณแผ่นดิน : ศึกษาเฉพาะกรณีวิจัยทางการเกษตร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An evaluation of research project financed by government budget : a case study of agricultural research
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ไกรยุทธ ธีรตยาคีนันท์
Second Advisor
ไพศาล เล็กอุทัย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.47
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา คือ การวิเคราะห์และประเมินการใช้งบประมาณที่ได้รับจัดสรรสำหรับโครงการวิจัยทางการเกษตรว่า การทำวิจัยได้ผลผลิตและผลลัพธ์เพียงใด รวมทั้งศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการนำผลการวิจัยทางการเกษตรไปเผยแพร่และนำไปใช้ประโยชน์ การศึกษานี้ใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโครงการวิจัยทางการเกษตรที่ได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณในปีงบประมาณ 2528 – 2529 จำนวน 414 โครงการ การเก็บข้อมูลใช้วิธีสำรวจทะเบียนรายชื่อโครงการวิจัยจากเอกสารของกรมวิชาการเกษตร และใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากนักวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้วิธีพรรณนาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า โครงการวิจัยทางการเกษตรที่ได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณกลุ่มตัวอย่างสามารถผ่านการประเมินผลผลิตร้อยละ 47.34 และผ่านการประเมินผลลัพธ์ร้อยละ 27.29 ของโครงการทั้งหมด สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญในการเผยแพร่ และนำผลการวิจัยไปใช้ประโยชน์ก็คือการขาดงบประมาณที่ต่อเนื่องเพื่อประยุกต์ผลการวิจัยก่อนการนำไปใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this is to analyze and evaluate the output and outcome of the agricultural research projects financed by government budget. The study also explores the obstacles and other problems in utilizing the result of the research. The samples under the investigation consisted of 414 research project financed by government in the fiscal year 1985 -1986. Data used in the study was obtained from list of research projects of the Department of Agricultural and questionnaires were also used in collecting primary data from the researchers. The percentage approach was used to analyze the data. The result shows that the output of the agricultural research projects was 47.34% and the outcome was 27.29% of the total sample size. It was also found that the lack of continuous budget support is the important problem to utilize the result of the research.
Creative Commons License