Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
แนวคิดวิถีการผลิตแบบเอเชียกับการอธิบายหมู่บ้านไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Asiatic mode of production and Thai village explanation
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ฉัตรทิพย์ นาถสุภา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
เศรษฐศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.46
Abstract
งานศึกษาชิ้นนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายคือศึกษาการใช้แนวคิดวิถีการผลิตแบบเอเชียในการอธิบาย หมู่บ้านไทย เพื่อแสวงหาช่องทางในการสร้างแนวคิดวิถีการผลิตแบบไทย อันจะเป็นพื้นฐานสำหรับทฤษฏีการพัฒนาของเราเอง ที่สร้างขึ้นมาจากรากฐานความเข้าใจในสังคมไทยอย่างแท้จริง จุดยืนที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ อธิบายจากมุมของหมู่บ้าน ด้วยวิธีคิดแบบเป็นองค์รวมในแบบของชาวบ้านเอง จากจุดจุดยืนนี้ แนวคิดวิถีการผลิตแบบเอเชียอธิบายว่า รากฐานของชุมชนหมู่บ้านไทย คือ ระบบชุมชนหมู่บ้าน บนพื้นฐานของโลกทัศน์สามเรื่อง คือ ความสอดคล้องกับธรรมชาติ ชีวิตชุมชน และการต่อสู้กับความสัมพันธ์แบบไม่เท่าเทียม ภายใต้กรอบวิธีคิดแบบเป็นองค์รวมแบบชาวบ้าน การแสวงหาทางออกของหมู่บ้านไทย จึงได้แก่การฟื้นฟูระบบชุมชนหมู่บ้าน บนพื้นฐานของโลกทัศน์ ทั้งสามเรื้อง ภายใต้กรอบวิธีแบบเป็นองค์รวมดังกล่าวกระบวนการศึกษาทำให้เกิดแง่มุมทางทฤษฏี ที่อาจนำไปสู่ช่องทางในการสร้างแนวคิด วิถีการผลิตแบบไทย อันเป็นพื้นฐานของการสร้างทฤษฎีการพัฒนาที่ตั้งอยู่บนระบบสังคมของเราเอง ต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to study the use of the Asiatic Mode of Production concept in Thai village explanation. This is to seek for the way to build the concept of the Thai Mode of Production which can be the basis of our own theory of development, based on our own knowledge of our own society. This study is on the standpoint of the village using holistic approach in villages’ style. From this standpoint, the Asiatic Mode of Production concept explains that the root of Thai villages is the village community system based on 3 thoughts which are harmony with nature, community life and defending against unequal relationship, under holistic thinking in. villager’s style. Seeking for the way of survival for Thai village community gives the restoration of the village community system on the basis of these 3 thoughts under this type of holistic thinking.
Creative Commons License