Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Chemical constituents of the branch of Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Laness
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของกิ่งตาเสือใบเล็ก (Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Laness.).
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sophon Roengsumran
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Chemistry
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.2195
Abstract
The dried branch of Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Laness. were extracted by organic solvents. The crude extracts from different fractions were seperated by column chromatography and seven components were obtained. The structures of them were established on the basis of physical properties, chemical properties and spectral evidences. These seven components were identified as a mixture of long chain carboxylic acids, 5alpha-dammara-20(21), 24-diene-3-one, a mixture of steroids (campesterol, stigmasterol and beta-sitosterol), mixture of steroid glycosides (campesterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, stigmasterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside and beta-sitosterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside), sucrose, myo-inositol and KCl.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
นำกิ่งของต้นตาเสือใบเล็ก (Amoora gigantea Pierre ex. Laness.) มาสกัดด้วยตัวทำละลายอินทรีย์ และนำสิ่งสกัดที่ได้จากกิ่งของต้นตาเสือใบเล็กมาทำการแยกด้วยคอลัมน์โครมาโทกราฟี สามารถแยกสารได้ 7 ชนิด การหาสูตรโครงสร้างของสารเหล่านี้อาศัยคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ คุณสมบัติทางเคมีและหลักฐานทางสเปกโตรสโคปี พบสูตรโครงสร้างของสาร 7 ชนิดที่แยกได้คือ ของผสมของกรดคาร์บอกซิลิกโซ่ตรงยาง, 5alpha-dammara-20(21), 24-diene-3-one, ของผสมของสเตอรอยด์ (campesterol, stigmasterol และ beta-sitosterol), ของผสมของสเตอรอยด์ไกลโคไซด์ (campesterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside, stigmasterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside และ beta-sitosterol-3-O-beta-D-glucopyranoside), ซูโครส, myo-inoside และ โปแตสเซียมคลอไรด์
Share
COinS