Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การบริหารงานบุคลากรนักศึกษาสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An Analysis of the student personnel administration, Rajamankala Institute of Technology
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วัลลภา เทพหัสดิน ณ อยุธยา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.342
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการบริหารงานบุคลากร นักศึกษาของสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ และนักศึกษาวิเคราะห์การบริหารงานบุคลากรนักศึกษา และเสนอแนวทางปรับปรุง พัฒนาการบริหารงานบุคลากรนักศึกษาของสถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคลให้มีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้บริหารงานกิจการนักศึกษา จำนวน 12 คน แจกแบบสอบถามอาจารย์ฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษา จำนวน 62 คน และนักศึกษา จำนวน 360 คน ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนในภาคการศึกษาต้น ปีการศึกษา 2537 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สภาพปัจจุบันและปัญหาในการบริหารงาน สถาบันฯ ไม่ได้กำหนดปรัชญางานบุคลากรนักศึกษาให้ชัดเจน โครงสร้างการบริหารงานบุคลากรนักศึกษาระดับคณะและวิทยาเขตมีรูปแบบแตกต่างกัน ผู้บริหารงานบุคลากรนักศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้สำเร็จการศึกษาทางการอุดมศึกษา หรือสาขาที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานบุคลากรนักศึกษาโดยตรง ขาดงบประมาณสนับสนุน และขาดแคลนบุคลากรที่เป็นนักวิชาชีพในงานบุคลากรนักศึกษา อาจารย์ฝ่ายกิจการนักศึกษาคณะและวิทยาเขต มีความเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า สถาบันยังให้ความสำคัญด้านการบริหารงาน การดำเนินงาน และปัญหาต่าง ๆ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนนักศึกษาคณะและวิทยาเขต มีความเห็นว่า งานบริการและสวัสดิการ งานควบคุม งานกิจกรรมนักศึกษา และงานสอนเสริม เป็น บริการที่สถาบันจัดให้อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนบริการที่สถาบันจัดให้ในระดับน้อย คือ บริการด้านโทรศัพท์สาธารณะ และความสะอาดของห้องสุขา นอกจากนั้นยังพบบริการและสวัสดิการที่สถาบันไม่ได้จัดให้นักศึกษา 3 ด้าน คือ บริการด้านหอพักนักศึกษา บริการเงินด่วน และบริการด้านไปรษณีย์ ธนาณัติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research to study situation and problems of student personnel administration of Rajamankala Institute of Technology. To study the opinion of the administration, instructors, and students concerning the student personnel administration, and to analyse the student personnel administration in order to recommend for improving and developing the Rajamankala student personnel administration.The data collection was administered by interviewing 12 student personnel administrators, giving self administered questionnaires for 62 instructors working in student affairs division and 360 students enrolled in the first semester, the year 1994. The results revealed as follows: Current status and problems of student personnel administration: the institutes had no written policy concerning the student personnel administration. The structure of the student personnel administration between faculty level and campus level are different. Most of student administrators were not graduated in the field of higher education or related fields. Lack of supporting budget, and professional personnel were reported to be significant problems. The instructors both at Faculty level and Campus level agreed that student personnel administration, the operation and problems were important at moderate level. The students viewed that the division of services and welfare, the controlling unit, student activities, and tutoring services are at the moderate level. The public telephone service and cleanliness of the toilet rooms were rated at the low level. There were no services for dormitory, automatic teller machine, and post office in the campus.
ISBN
9746310879
Share
COinS