Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังกับลักษณะนิสิตนักศึกษา ด้านมาเคียวิลเลียนนิสซึ่มด้านสิทธันต์และความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจสังคมและการเมือง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The relationship between students' backgrounds and characteristics in Machiavellianism, Dogmatism and opinions towards economic, social and political conditions
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประกอบ คุปรัตน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
อุดมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.338
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษามาเคียวิลเลียนนิสซึ่ม ลักษณะสิทธันต์ และความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมือง โดยจำแนกตามภูมิหลัง รวมทั้งศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะนิสิตนักศึกษาด้านมาเคียวิลเลียนนิสซึ่ม ด้านสิทธันต์ และความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมือง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาในสาขาวิชาดั้งเดิม ชั้นปีที่ 1-6 ปีการศึกษา 2536 จากมหาวิทยาลัยเกษตรศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยศิลปากร และมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล จำนวน 286 คนเป็นนิสิตนักศึกษาชาย 141 คน และนิสิตนักศึกษาหญิง 145 คน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบชั้นหลายขั้นตอน และให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทำแบบวัดลักษณะมาเคียวิลเลียนนิสซึ่ม ลักษณะด้านสิทธันต์และแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมือง นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติ X, S.D., t-test, ANOVA และหาค่าสัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน โพรดัก โมเมนท์ (Pearson Product-moment Correlation coefficient) คำนวณด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS (Statistic Package for the Social Sciences) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องชั้นปี รายได้มารดา และสาขาวิชามีลักษณะมาเคียวิลเลียนนิสซึ่มแตกต่างกัน 2. นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องเพศอายุ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน รายได้บิดา ค่าใช้จ่ายต่อเดือน ระยะเวลาในการเดินทางมาเรียน ภูมิลำเนา อาชีพบิดา อาชีพมารดา รายได้มารดา สถานภาพครอบครัวและสถานที่พักขณะกำลังศึกษามีลักษณะมาเคียวิลเลียนนิสซึ่มไม่แตกต่างกัน 3. นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการเดินทางมาเรียนและสาขาวิชา มีลักษณะด้านสิทธันต์แตกต่างกัน 4. นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องเพศ ภูมิลำเนา อาชีพบิดา อาชีพมารดา สถานภาพครอบครัว สถานที่พักขณะกำลังศึกษา ชั้นปี รายได้บิดา รายได้มารดา อายุ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน และค่าใช้จ่ายต่อเดือนมีลักษณะด้านสิทธันต์ไม่แตกต่างกัน 5. นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องระยะเวลาที่ใช้ในการเดินทางมาเรียน ภูมิลำเนาและสาขาวิชา มีความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมืองแตกต่างกัน 6. นิสิตนักศึกษาที่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องเพศ ชั้นปี อายุ ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน อาชีพบิดา อาชีพมารดา รายได้บิดา รายได้มารดาสถานภาพครอบครัว สถานที่พักขณะกำลังศึกษา และค่าใช้จ่ายต่อเดือนมีความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมืองไม่แตกต่างกัน 7. ลักษณะมาเคียวิลเลียนนิสซึ่มมีความสัมพันธ์กับลักษณะด้านสิทธันต์ในทางตรงกันข้าม และลักษณะมาเคียวิลเลียนนิสซึ่มมีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมืองในทางตรงข้ามกันเช่นกัน 8. ลักษณะด้านสิทธันต์มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อสภาพเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการเมืองในทางบวก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of the study is to investigate the relationship between students backgrounds and characteristics in Machiavellianism. Dogmatism and Opinions towards Economic, Social and Political Conditions. The Multiple-Stage is conducted as random sampling method. There are 286 students; 141 males and 145 females, chosen to represent the population. They are students in Kasetsart University, Silpakorn University and Mahidol University, under 1st to 6th year ranks of 1993 Academic year. These students were requested to complete Questionaire containing test items of Machiavellianism. Dogmatism and Opinions towards Economic, Social and Political Conditions. The data were analyzed by descriptive statistics; X, S.D., t-test, ANOVA and Pearson Product-moment Correlation Coefficient. The Statistical of the Social Sciences (SPSS) was used in the calculation. The findings were presented briefly as follows: 1. Machiavellianism were significantly different according to year ranks, mother’s income and major fields of study. 2. Machiavellianism were not significantly different according to sex, age, learning effectiveness, father’s income, monthly expense, times used in going to class, domicile, parent’s career, family and residential status. 3. Dogmatism were significantly different according to times spent in going to class and major field of study. 4. Dogmatism were significantly different according to sex, domicile, parent’s career, father status, residence, class, parent’s income, age, learning effectiveness and monthly expense. 5. Opinions towards Economic, Social and Political Conditions were significantly different according to times spent in going to class, domicile and major field. 6. Opinions towards Economic, Social and Political Conditions were not significantly different according to sex, parent’s career, father status, residence, class, parent’s income, age, learning effectiveness, monthly expense. 7. Machiavellianism had reverse relation towards Dogmatism and Opinions towards Economic, Social and Political Conditions. 8. Dogmatism had positive relation towards Opinion towards Economics, Social and Political Conditions.
Share
COinS