Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเสริมสร้างสมรรถภาพการสอนของครูประถมศึกษา โดยการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมแบบเน้นการสอนแนะ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The enhancement of teaching competencies of elementary school teachers by using coaching-training process
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทิศนา แขมณี
Second Advisor
สุวิมล ว่องวานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
หลักสูตรและการสอน
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.109
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนการฝึกอบรมแบบเน้นการสอนแนะ และศึกษาผลของการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมแบบเน้นการสอนแนะ 2 รูปแบบที่มีต่อการพัฒนาความรู้ความเข้าใจความคงทนในด้านความรู้ ความเข้า ใจ เจตคติ และทักษะในเรื่องที่ฝึกอบรมและพัฒนาการทางด้านทักษะในเรื่องที่ฝึกอบรม ผลการวิจัยได้ข้อค้นพบดังนี้ 1. กระบวนการฝึกอบรมแบบเน้นการสอนแนะ ที่พัฒนาขึ้นมีองค์ประกอบดังนี้ 1.1 หลักการ 1.2 จุดประสงค์ของกระบวนการฝึกอบรม 1.3 ลำดับขั้นตอนของกระบวนการฝึกอบรม ประกอบด้วย 1) ขั้นวิเคราะห์ความต้องการและความจำเป็นในการฝึกอบรม 2) ขั้นกำหนดเป้า หมายของการฝึกอบรม 3) ขั้นสร้างหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม 4) ขั้นดำเนินการฝึก อบรมในห้องอบรม 5) ขั้นดำเนินการฝึกอบรมในสถานการณ์จริง 6) ขั้นประเมินผลการฝึกอบรม 2. ผลของการใช้กระบวนการฝึกอบรมแบบเน้นการสอนแนะที่สำคัญ ๆ มีดังนี้ 2.1 เมื่อเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยของความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องที่ฝึกอบรมระหว่างก่อนการฝึกอบรมกับหลังการฝึกอบรมในสถานการณ์จริง พบว่ากลุ่ม ตัวอย่างที่ได้รับการสอนแนะมีค่าเฉลี่ยของคะแนนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการสอนแนะ 2.2 กลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแนะสามารถคงด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจ เจตคติ และทักษะในเรื่องที่ได้รับการอบรมภายหลังการอบรมในสถานการณ์จริง แตกต่างจากกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับการสอนแนะซึ่งลดลงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 2.3 หลังการฝึกอบรมในสถานการณ์จริงกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแนะโดยรูปแบบที่ครูเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมเรื่องเดียวกันจับคู่กันสอนแนะมีพัฒนาการ ทางด้านทักษะการสอนสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแนะรูปแบบที่ครูที่เข้ารับการอบรมจับคู่กับครูที่ไม่ได้รับการอบรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were: (1) to develop the coaching training process, (2) to study the results of using the two patterns of coaching training process on teachers development in (2.1) knowledge and understanding, (2.2) the retention of knowledge and understanding, attitude and skills and (2.3) the teaching skills. Major findings : 1. the major components of the training process were as follows : (1) principles (2) objectives (3) training procedure : (a) conducting need assessment (b)specifying training objectives (c) developing training curriculum (d) conducting training in the training room (e) conducting training in the real situation (f) evaluating the training program. 2. The results from implementing the training process were as follows: (1) Teachers trained by coaching process had higher achievement scores than those who did not receive such training. (2) Four months after being trained in the training room, teachers who further received training in real situation were able to retend their possessed knowledge, attitude and teaching skills unlike those who did not receive further training in real situation, their knowledge, attitude and teaching skills decreased significantly. (3) After being trained with coaching process in real situation, teachers who paired with those having the same training developed better teaching skills than those paired with others who did not have the same training.
Creative Commons License