Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การยอมรับระบบทำงานสมัยใหม่ของสตรีไทยมุสลิม : ศึกษากรณีสตรีไทยมุสลิมที่ทำงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดปัตตานี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Thai Muslim women's acceptance of modern working system : a case study of modern industrial workers in Pattani
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อารง สุทธศาสน์
Second Advisor
เสาวนีย์ จิตต์หมวด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
สังคมวิทยามหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
สังคมวิทยา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.932
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการยอมรับระบบทำงานสมัยใหม่ของสตรีไทยมุสลิม ที่มีความเคร่งครัดในศาสนามากและน้อย โดยศึกษาเกี่ยวกับสาเหตุของการเข้ามาทำงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ความสำนึกรับผิดชอบต่อการทำงานนอกบ้าน การประสบปัญหาในการทำงาน ทางออกของปัญหา ของสตรีไทยมุสลิมทเข้ามาทำงานโนโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดปัตตานี กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือสตรีไทยมุสลิมที่เข้ามาทำงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม จังหวัดปัตตานี จำนวน 344 คน โดยการใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บข้อมูล ทั้งนี้ ใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต และค่า T-test ในการตรวจสอบสมมุติฐาน จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเพื่อตรวจสอบสมมุติฐาน พบว่า สาเหตุการเข้ามาทำงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม ของสตรีไทยมุสลิม ทั้งที่มีความเคร่งครัดในศาสนามากและน้อย มีสาเหตุเหมือนกันคือ เป็นเพราะปัจจัยทางด้านเศรษฐกิจมากกว่าปัจจัยทางด้านสังคม สำหรับด้านความสำนึกรับผิดชอบต่อการทำงาน นอกบ้าน ของสตรีทั้งสองกลุ่มมีความแตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 กล่าวคือ สตรีไทยมุสลิม ที่มีความเคร่งครัดในศาสนามาก มีความสำนึกรับผิดชอบต่อการทำงานนอกนบ้าน น้อยกว่าสตรีไทยมุสลิมที่มีความเคร่งครัดในศาสนาน้อย ส่วนการประสบปัญหาในการทำงาน ในด้านเพื่อนร่วมงานและข้อกำหนดของโรงงาน พบว่า สตรีไทยมุสลิมที่มีความเคร่งครัดในศาสนามาก ประสบปัญหาน้อยกว่าสตรีไทยมุสลิมที่มีความเคร่งครัดในศาสนาน้อย ส่วนด้านกระบวนการทำงาน สตรีไทยมุสลิมที่มีความเคร่งครัดในศาสนามาก ประสบปัญหามากกว่า สำหรับทางออกของปัญหา เมื่อเกิดจากการทำงานในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรม พบว่า ไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research attempts to study the acceptance of modern working system of the Thai muslim women who are variedly devout in religion by investigating the causes of entering the industrial factories, consciousness in working outside the families, occupational problems as well as their solution, of such working women in the factories in Pattani province. The sample of the study is composed of 344 women who are in the industrial factory in Pattani. Questionaires are employed for the collection of data. Percentage, Mean Test, and T-test are variously used to examine the Hypotheses concerned. In the analysis of the data in order to test the Hypotheses, it is found that the primary reasons for working in the industrial factory for the Thai Muslim women for both of more and less religious are economic rather than social. As for the consciousness for working outside the family of both groups it is different, at statiscal significance at 0.05, i.e. The women who are more religious are less concious for working outside the family than those who are less religious. As to the occupational problem confronted it is found that the women who are more religious face less problem than those who are less religious. As far as follow workers and regulation of the factory are concerned, the Thai Muslim women who are more religious seem to face with more problem. There is however, no difference as far as the solution to the problem is concerned.
Share
COinS