Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการถ่ายทอดงานแกะสลักไม้ด้วยวิธีการแบบพื้นบ้าน ในจังหวัดลำปาง และวิธีการสอนงานแกะสลักไม้ในวิทยาเขตเพาะช่าง สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Comparative study of transpering woodcarving by folkcraft in Chang-wat Lumpang and method of teaching used in Rajamangala Institute of Technology Poh-Chang Campus
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ปิยะชาติ แสงอรุณ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.322
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการถ่ายทอดงานแกะสลักไม้ด้วยวิธีการแบบพื้นบ้านในจังหวัดลำปาง และวิธีการสอนงานแกะสลักไม้ในวิทยาเขตเพาะช่าง สถาบันเทคโนโลยีราชมงคล ในด้านสถานภาพภูมิหลัง วัตถุประสงค์ของการถ่ายทอดและการสอน ขั้นตอนการถ่ายทอดและการสอน วัสดุอุปกรณ์และวัตถุดิบในการปฏิบัติ ผู้วิจัยใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นผู้เรียน 30 คน ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์ถามผู้สอน 2 คน ผู้ถ่ายทอด 10 คนและผู้รับถ่ายทอด 5 คน ใช้แบบสังเกตสำหรับผู้ถ่ายทอด 1 คน 2 ครั้ง แล้วนำมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าร้อยละ ความถี่ นำเสนอข้อมูลในรูปของความเรียงเปรียบเทียบความเหมือนและความแตกต่างในแต่ละด้าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ด้านสถานภาพมีการนับถือศาสนา เชื้อชาติและสัญชาติเหมือนกัน แต่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องของอายุและพื้นฐานการศึกษา ผู้ถ่ายทอดมีรายได้ต่ำกว่าผู้สอน และผู้รับการถ่ายทอดได้รับรายได้จากผลงาน ผู้ถ่ายทอดและผู้สอนมีทักษะและความชำนาญเช่นเดียวกัน ผู้รับการถ่ายทอดมีประสบการณ์แกะสลักไม้แต่ผู้เรียนไม่มีประสบการณ์ 2. ด้านวัตถุประสงค์การถ่ายทอดและวิธีสอนแกะสลักไม้ มีความเหมือนกันคือ ต้องการให้มีความสามารถใช้เครื่องมือในงานแกะสลักไม้ได้ 3. ด้านขั้นตอนในการถ่ายทอดและวิธีสอนแกะสลักไม้ มีขั้นตอนการแกะสลักและการฝึกปฏิบัติเหมือนกัน แต่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่อง ขั้นตอนการสอนบางขั้นตอนคือผู้ถ่ายทอดจะเน้นการใช้ทักษะปฏิบัติ ส่วนผู้สอนจะใช้เกณฑ์พุทธิพิสัย จิตพิสัยและทักษะพิสัย ของหลักสูตรเป็นกรอบการสอน 4. ด้านวัสดุอุปกรณ์แลวัตถุดิบที่ใช้ปฏิบัติพบว่าประเภท ชื่อ ของเครื่องมือและความสามารถในการใช้มีความเหมือนกัน แต่มีความแตกต่างกันในเรื่องขนาดและรูปร่างของเครื่องมือ ไม้ที่ใช้ในการแกะสลักมีความแตกต่างกันทั้งในเรื่อง คุณสมบัติ ชนิด ขนาด ปริมาณและวิธีการจัดหาไม้ ผู้ถ่ายทอดเสนอให้ส่วนราชการช่วยพัฒนาในด้านรูปแบบของงานแกะสลักไม้ การจัดการด้านการตลาดตลอดจนการวางแผน เตรียมการแก้ปัญหาในเรื่องการขาดแคลนไม้ส่วนผู้สอนเสนอให้รัฐช่วยเหลือส่งเสริมในเรื่องงบประมาณด้านเครื่องมือ วัสดุอุปกรณ์และบุคลากร และการให้ความสำคัญของวิชาชีพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the transferring of woodcarving by folk craft approach in Chang-watLampang in comparison with the method of teaching used in Rajamangala Institute of Technology Poh-chang Campus, in the aspects of backgrounds, objectives, procedures tools and raw materials used. The data were collected by using questionnaires distributed to 30 learners, by interviewing 2 teachers, 10 transferers and 5 transferees, and by observing 1 transferees. The data were analyzed and calculated for percentage and frequency and then presented in tabular and descriptive forms. The data were then compared to find by agreement, difference. The result showed that: 1. The backgrounds, the religion, the nationality and the race were all the same. But the ages and the levels of education were different. The transferers had a lower income than the teachers. The transferees gained income from the products. The transferers, as well as the teachers, had skill. The transferees had the woodcarving experiences, but the learner had not. 2. The objectives of transferring and teaching method aimed at being able to use tools in woodcarving. 3. The steps of transferring and the teaching method of woodcarving were the same process carving and practice. But some steps were different that the transferers based on the skill and the teachers based on cognitive Domain, Affective Domain and Psychomotor Domain of the curriculum. 4. The used tools and raw materials were the same type, name and using. But the tools were different in shape and size. The used wood were different in quantity, type, size, quality and technics of searching for wood. The transferers needed help from government organizations to develop woodcarving pattern design, raw material provision, especially wood which was gradually scarce, and marketing. Beside of the teacher advice the government organization support in budget, tools, materials and personal and took the importance of the career content required.
Share
COinS