Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การกำหนดงานเพื่อการผลิตเฟอร์นิเจอร์จากไม้ยางพารา : ส่วนการเตรียมวัตถุดิบ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Job scheduling for parawood furniture factory : preparing section
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จรูญ มหิทธาฟองกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.899
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อกำหนดงานให้กับแผนกวัตถุดิบในโรงงานผลิตเฟอร์นิเจอร์ไม้ ยางพารา กำลังการผลิตมากกว่า 50 ตู้ คอนเทนเนอร์ต่อเดือน ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนการเตรียมวัตถุดิบ ยุ่งยาก และต้องผลิตเป็นจำนวนมาก โดยเหตุนี้จึงนำคอมพิวเตอร์มาช่วยในการวางแผนการกำหนดงาน แต่เนื่องจากขีดจำกัดของระบบ Software ที่ใช้ การกำหนดตารางการผลิตจึงต้องจัดทำควบคู่กับการคำนวณด้วยมือ วิธีการวิจัยเริ่มจากการศึกษาระบบการผลิตของโรงงาน ในด้านขั้นตอนการผลิตประเมินเวลาที่ใช้ในการผลิตชิ้นส่วนแต่ละชิ้น การเลือกใช้วัตถุดิบเพื่อนำมาผลิต เครื่องจักรที่สามารถทำการผลิตได้ ความสามารถสูงสุดที่โรงงานสามารถทำได้ พร้อมทั้งกำหนดรหัสการใช้งานที่จำเป็น และจัดทำตารางการผลิต ผลจากการจัดทำตารางการผลิตด้วยไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ ทำให้ติดตามผลการผลิตได้ดี ลดการว่างงานของเครื่องจักร และความล่าช้าของงาน การทำงานมีประสิทธิภาพดีขึ้น ซึ่งโรงงานวางแผนการผลิตไว้ประมาณ 60-70 ตู้ต่อเดือน แต่การทำงานมักมีความล่าช้า งานเสร็จไม่พร้อมกันเป็นชุด เมื่อมีการวางแผนกำหนดงานสามารถผลิตตามแผนที่ได้วางไว้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research is to establish a job scheduling forthe raw material department in a parawood furniture factory. Not only the processes of material preparation are very complicated but it is necessary to produce in a large volume of more than 50 containers per month. Thus, it is essential to prepare a job scheduling by computer program. But due to the limitation of software program, the schedules must be generated by both computer and manually. The methodology of research includes the study of manufacturing process, process routing, cycle time evaluation, raw material selection, study of the capacity of each machine, analysis of the full capacity utilization of factory. Finally, the methodology also includes the necessary machine coding and job scheduling. The obtained results show that with the help of job scheduling by microcomputer, job following can be made. Other result is the decreased of idle time and backlog but utilization efficiency has increased with the backlog and non-completed set of furnitures had ever been at 60-70 containers per month capacity. When job scheduling have been made, not only on-time production occurs but also the overtime working has been made rationally. The summary of all above results is reduction of over all production costs.
ISBN
9746315021
Share
COinS