Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสำหรับระบบการวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Computer aided instruction system for material requirements planning systems
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.893
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้เป็นการพัฒนาโปรแกรมบทเรียน เรื่องระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสำหรับระบบการวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุ โดยพัฒนาบนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ กลุ่มผู้ใช้เป้าหมายเป็นบุคลากรที่มีหน้าที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวางแผนการผลิตในโรงงานที่จะใช้หรือได้ใช้ระบบการวางแผนความต้องการวัสดุ และมีความรู้พื้นฐานในระบบปฏิบัติการวินโดว์บนเครื่องมือไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ เนื้อหาของโปรแกรมบทเรียนแบ่งเป็น 6 หัวเรื่อง คือ 1.หลักการพื้นฐานของ MRP 2.กำหนดการผลิตหลัก 3.บัญชีรายการวัสดุ 4.กระบวนการและตรรกของ MRP 5.รายงานจากระบบ MRP 6.การนำระบบ MRP มาใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis is a program development for a computer aided instruction system on the topic "Material Requirements Planning (MRP) Systems". The program runs on a microcomputer. The intended users are people involved in production planning in industries that are using or preparing to use MRP systems and must be able to operate a microcomputer running under Windows. The program consists of six topics. They are : 1. MRP Fundamentals 2. Master Production Scheduling (MPS) 3. Bill of Materials (BOM) 4. Logic and Process of MRP 5. Reports from Systems 6. Implementation of MRP System.
Creative Commons License