Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบแผนงานบำรุงรักษา สำหรับอุตสาหกรรมคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จแบบหลายโรงผสม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of maintenance plan for the multi-plant redy-mixed concrete industry
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิตติ อินทรานนท์
Second Advisor
ปริทรรศน์ พันธุบรรยงก์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.892
Abstract
อุตสาหกรรมคอนกรีตผสมเสร็จเป็นอุตสาหกรรมที่ได้รับความนิยมอย่างมากและมีการแข่งขันกันสูงมากในปัจจุบัน จนทำให้การบริการที่ดีเป็นจุดสำคัญในการขาย ดังนั้นเพื่อให้เครื่องผสมคอนกรีตอยู่ในสภาพที่พร้อมจะใช้งานตลอดเวลาจึงจำเป็นต้องจัดให้มีการวางแผนการบำรุงรักษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ การออกแบบแผนงานบำรุงรักษามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อลดระยะเวลาการชำรุดใช้งานไม่ได้ของเครื่องจักร ซึ่งในปัจจุบันการบำรุงรักษาของโรงงานเป็นแบบซ่อมเมื่อเครื่องจักรเสียเป็นส่วนใหญ่ และยังต้องอาศัยความชำนาญและประสบการณ์ในการซ่อมบำรุงรักษาเป็นสำคัญ การศึกษาครั้งนี้จะรวบรวมข้อมูลของระยะเวลาการชำรุดใช้งานไม่ได้ของเครื่องจักรต่อเดือน และอัตราการขัดข้องของเครื่องจักร ที่มีการเก็บรวบรวมไว้เป็นระยะเวลา 3 เดือนก่อนการเปลี่ยนแปลง การออกแบบแผนการบำรุงรักษา ที่เสนอขึ้นมานี้ประกอบด้วย แผนการบำรุงรักษาหลัก 5 ปี | แผนการบำรุงรักษาประจำปี และแผนการบำรุงรักษารายสัปดาห์ รวมทั้งได้เสนอแนะโครงสร้างองค์กรทางด้านงานบำรุงรักษาที่มี การกำหนดอำนาจหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบของพนักงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับงานซ่อมบำรุงการจัดระบบเอกสารและการจัดระบบอะไหล่สำรองขึ้นมาด้วย จากการนำแผนงานบำรุงรักษาเข้าไปปฏิบัติเป็นระยะเวลา 6 เดือน ได้ทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลระยะเวลาการชำรุดใช้งานไม่ได้ของเครื่องจักร และอัตราการขัดข้องของเครื่องจักรนำมาเปรียบเทียบกับข้อมูลก่อนหน้า พบว่าระยะเวลาการชำรุดใช้งานไม่ได้ของเครื่อง ELBA 1 ลูกบาศก์เมตร | เครื่อง EBLA 1/2 ลูกบาศก์เมตร, เครื่อง KABAG 1 ลูกบาศก์เมตร | เครื่อง KABAG 1/2 ลูกบาศก์เมตร ลดลง 216,444,369,807 นาทีต่อเดือน ตามลำดับ และอัตราการขัดข้องของเครื่องจักรลดลง 1.47%, 7.85%, 11.86%, และ 7.89% ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Multi-Plant Ready-Mixed Concrete Industry is currently one of the most famous industry. It is obvious that the competition is very high. Services become the best marketing approach. To keep Ready-Mixed concrete machines in good condition and ready to operate at all time, an effective maintenance plan must be developed and executed. The objective of this study was to developed the effective maintenance plan in order to reduce machine downtime. Breakdown maintenance was a major activity to upkeep the machines in the factory. The management relied heavily on skills and experiences of workers in repairing and maintaining the machines. Records of machine downtime per month and machine downtime index were collected for the period of 3 months. The proposed maintenance plan consisted of a 5-year maintenance plan, an annual maintenance plan and a weekly maintenance plan. The plan included a maintenance organization providing each personnel a job description with full responsibility and accountability. Documentation and parts supporting systems were also described. The plan had been implemented in real work situation for 6 months. The downtime per month and downtime index were then recorded and compared with the previous records. It was found out that downtimes per month of ELBA 1 cubicmeter, ELBA 1/2 cubicmeter, KABAG 1 cubicmeter and KABAG 1/2 cubicmeter were reduced by 216,444,369 and 807 minutes, respectively. The machine downtime indices of above machines were reduced by 1.47%, 7.85%, 11.86% and 7.89%, respectively.
Creative Commons License