Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การจัดการระบบควบคุมคุณภาพสำหรับกระบวนการประกอบของเล่น
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Quality control management system for a toy assembly process
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วรภัทร์ ภู่เจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.889
Abstract
วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เพื่อจัดการระบบควบคุมคุณภาพที่เหมาะสม สำหรับกระบวนการประกอบของเล่นโดยใช้โรงงานตัวอย่างซึ่งผลิตของเล่นพลาสติกเป็นกรณีศึกษา จากการเก็บข้อมูลเบื้องต้นพบว่าโรงงานตัวอย่างยังขาดระบบการควบคุมคุณภาพที่มีประสิทธิภาพเนื่องมาจากเป็นโรงงานที่มีระบบบริหารการผลิตแบบครอบครัว ปัญหาที่พบมากคือ จำนวนสินค้าสำเร็จรูปที่ต้องมีการแก้ไขหลังจากการประกอบเรียบร้อยแล้ว จำนวนชิ้นส่วนที่เสียเนื่องจากกระบวนการประกอบและต้องนำไปทำให้สิ้นสภาพ การศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้เสนอระบบจัดการควบคุมคุณภาพที่เหมาะสมกับโรงงานตัวอย่างโดยพิจารณาให้มีความสอดคล้องกับคุณสมบัติของบุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งมีขั้นตอนดังนี้ 1.เสนอรูปแบบโครงสร้างองค์กรด้านคุณภาพและจัดทำแบบกำหนดหน้าที่งาน 2.จัดการระบบควบคุมคุณภาพสำหรับชิ้นส่วนนำเข้า 3.จัดการระบบควบคุณภาพภายในกระบวนการประกอบ 4.จัดการระบบควบคุมคุณภาพในขั้นตอนสุดท้าย 5.จัดทำเอกสารต่างๆ ที่สนับสนุนระบบควบคุมคุณภาพรวมถึงคู่มือขั้นตอนดำเนินงานเพื่อใช้ในการควบคุมการปฏิบัติงาน และรักษาระดับของคุณภาพให้มีความผันแปรน้อยที่สุด จากผลการดำเนินงานข้างต้นพบว่า ผู้ส่งมอบชิ้นส่วนมีความรัดกุมในการตรวจสอบสินค้าของตนเองมากขึ้น สินค้าจากกระบวนการประกอบที่ต้องนำไปแก้ไขมีจำนวนลดลง การดำเนินงานมีขั้นตอนและเป็นระบบมากขึ้น สุดท้ายเมื่อเมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วยต้นทุนคุณภาพเปรียบเทียบระหว่างก่อนและหลังการดำเนินงานปรากฏว่าสามารถลดต้นทุนคุณภาพจากเดิมคิดเป็นร้อยละ 20.12
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to present a suitable quality control system for toy assembly process. A plastic toy factory was used as a case study. In preliminary survey, it was found that the factory does not have an efficient quality control system because the family management style was used in the factory. As a result, there are a lot of waste occurred after the assembly process in the form of nonconforming products and defective parts, which have to be refurnished of scraped. This study propose an appropriate quality control management system for factory and its associated personals as follow: 1. Redesigning the structure for quality control organization and prepare a job description for each position. 2. Establishing a quality control system for incoming parts. 3. Establishing a quality control system for assembly process. 4. Establishing an final quality control system. 5. Preparation a quality records and necessary documents for supporting a quality control system operation in order to keep a supporting a quality level. After implementing the proposed quality control management system, it was found that (a) the supplier of incoming parts concern more about their product; (b) nonconforming products are significantly decreased; (c) the operation is consistency and systematic. The result from Before-and-After study also shows the decreasing in cost of quality by 20.12 percent.
Creative Commons License