Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทนเพื่อการตัดสินใจ ในอุตสาหกรรมอาหารทะเลส่งออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Cost-benifit analysis for investment decision in the exported seafood industry
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จันทนา จันทโร
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.888
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อหาขนาดของอุตสาหกรรมอาหารทะเลส่งออกที่มีความคุ้มค่ามากที่สุด โดยทำการเปรียบเทียบ 3 ขนาดของกำลังการผลิต คือ กำลังการผลิต 4,000 ตัน/ปี กำลังการผลิต 6,000 ตัน/ปี และกำลังการผลิต 12,000 ตัน/ปี โดยทำการวิเคราะห์ด้านวิศวกรรมเกี่ยวกับวัตถุดิบ การเลือกขบวนการผลิต การวางผังโรงงาน เครื่องจักรอุปกรณ์การผลิต และระบบสาธารณูปโภค ตลอดจนยังทำการวิเคราะห์ด้านการเงินเกี่ยวกับต้นทุน และผลตอบแทนการลงทุน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ขบวนการผลิตที่เหมาะสำหรับการแช่เยือกแข็งผลิตภัณฑ์ในโครงการ คือ การแช่แข็งโดยใช้เครื่องทำความเย็นแบบเพลท เนื่องจาก จะทำให้เกิดความสูญเสียน้ำของผลิตภัณฑ์ในระหว่างขั้นตอนการแช่เยือกแข็งน้อยและผลิตภัณฑ์จะเก็บไว้ได้นาน อีกทั้งเมื่อคำนึงถึงต้นทุนแล้วยังใช้เงินลงทุนต่ำ ในส่วนของการวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนพบว่า ขนาดของอุตสาหกรรมที่มีความคุ้มค่ามากที่สุดเมื่อทำการเปรียบเทียบทั้งสามขนาดอุตสาหกรรม คือ ขนาดกำลังการผลิต 12,000 ตัน/ปี ซึ่งจะใช้เงินลงทุน 278,850,120 บาท และจะให้ผลตอบแทนหลังการหักภาษี ดังนี้ ผลตอบแทนภายในทั้งสิ้น 40.52 % มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิของโครงการ 305,190,000 บาท อัตราส่วนผลได้และต้นทุน 2.09 ระยะเวลาคืนทุน 3-4 ปี
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The study of Cost-Benefit Analysis for Decision in the Exported Seafood has a purpose for select the profitable plant capacity by comparing cost and benefit from the three size of plant capacity. The 4,000 tons/year, the 6,000 tons/year and the 12,000 tons/year. The study concentrated on Engineering which concernd with raw materials, manufacturing, plant layout, machines and equipments, plant facilities including Financial analysis in 'investment cost and benefit of investment The results of this study indicated that the suitable process for freezing the product in this project is the contact freezer because the weight loss from freezing process is very low and the product can be kept longer than the others process, otherwisee the cost of investment is not expensive. On the Financialanalysis fdundr.that therprantncapacityiatb 2,000 htons/yeartis thermost profitableT'.Thicapacity,-heed the first investment.about 278,850, 120 Bahts-and the.profits after tax are as the following Internal Rate of Return40.52% Net present valve305,190,000 Bahts Benefit-Cost Ratio2.09 Pay back Period3-4 years
Share
COinS