Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบสั่งการอัตโนมัติการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรสำหรับงานหล่อลื่น : กรณีศึกษาโรงงานผลิตกระป๋องบรรจุอาหาร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Machine maintenance automatic ordering system for lubricating job : a case study of a food can factory
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิริจันทร์ ทองประเสริฐ
Second Advisor
สมชาย พวงเพิกศึก
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.883
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อเสนอแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรและเพื่อพัฒนาระบบสั่งการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องจักรจากเดิมใช้คนเป็นแบบอัตโนมัติโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์สำหรับในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตกระป๋องบรรจุอาหารการจัดทำแผนการบำรุงรักษาเครื่องเคลือบแล็กเกอร์และเครื่องซอยแผ่นเหล็กได้เริ่มต้นจากกำหนดลำดับความสำคัญของเครื่องจักรการจัดลำดับความสำคัญชิ้นส่วนอุปกรณ์ต่างๆของเครื่องจักรการวิเคราะห์หาสาเหตุของเหตุขัดข้องและชนิดของเหตุขัดข้องการจัดทำมาตรฐานการบำรุงรักษาและหลังจากนั้นได้จัดทำแผนการบำรุงรักษาการควบคุมการบำรุงรักษาการจัดทำระบบสั่งการอัตโนมัติครั้งนี้ได้นำแผนงานหล่อลื่นที่เป็นส่วนหนึ่งของแผนการบำรุงรักษามาควบคุมการออกใบสั่งงานการหล่อลื่อนอย่างอัตโนมัติโดยใช้คอมพิวเตอร์เป็นตัวควบคุมผลการทดสอบเป็นที่น่าพอใจเป็นอย่างมากกล่าวคือจำนวนใบสั่งงานที่ถูกพิมพ์จากเครื่องพิมพ์จากการทดลองเท่ากับจำนวนใบสั่งงานจากการคำนวณทุกรหัสจุดหล่อลื่นดังนั้นในแผนการบำรุงรักษาอื่นๆเช่นแผนการเปลี่ยนอะไหล่ทดแทนสามารถนำมาประยุกต์กับระบบสั่งการอัตโนมัติให้เกิดประโยชน์ได้เป็นอย่างมากโดยเฉพาะลดความผิดพลาดจากคนในการออกใบสั่งงาน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this study is to present a machine maintenance scheme and to develop a machine maintenance automatic ordering system from the original manual operation by using a food can factory as a case study. The preventive maintenance scheme is prepared for the lacquer coating and scroll shear machines. The work starts from the determination of a machine priority, the priority sequences of the machines’ components, the analysis of the types and causes of failures of each part of the machines, and the standardization of maintenance procedures, then sets up a preventive maintenance plan and control procedures. The automatic ordering system introduces the lubricating scheme, which is part of the preventive maintenance scheme, for monitoring the automatic lubrication ordering by means of computerized control. The testing result is very satisfactory, i.e., the number of the ordering sheets printed by the computer is equal to that of the ordering sheets from the calculation, at every point of the lubrication. Therefore, in the other maintenance schemes, for instance, the spare parts replacement can be adapted to this automatic ordering system for the optimum advantage, especially in achieving the goal of zero human errors when issuing work orders.
Creative Commons License