Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพในสายการผลิตของโรงงานตู้เย็น สำหรับมาตรฐาน มอก. 9000
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Improvement of quality inspection systems in the production line of a refrigerator factory for the Iso 9000
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชูเวช ชาญสง่าเวช
Second Advisor
ประเสริฐ อัครประถมพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.878
Abstract
การศึกษาวิจัยนี้มุ่งปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพในส่วนของการตรวจสอบคุณภาพของขึ้น ส่วนจ้างผลิตและการตรวจสอบคุณภาพในกระบวนการผลิต โดยใช้โรงงานผลิตตู้เย็นแห่งหนึ่งเป็นกรณีศึกษา วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยในครั้งนี้คือ 1) เพื่อปรับปรุงระบบคุณภาพให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากขึ้น รวมทั้งการมีระบบการประเมินผลและติดตามการทำงานที่ดี เพื่อคงประสิทธิภาพการทำงานไว้อย่างต่อเนื่อง 2) เพื่อทำให้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ผลิตออกไป เป็นที่เชื่อถือของลูกค้า และเป็นการเตรียมการในการดำเนินงานตามระบบคุณภาพอนุกรมมาตรฐาน มอก. 9000 ในการวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดย 1) จัดทำและปรับปรุงระบบเอกสารสำหรับใช้ในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ซึ่งประกอบด้วย นโยบายคุณภาพ คำสั่งปฏิบัติงาน คู่มือทางเทคนิค ใบรายงาน และเอกสารสนับสนุนต่าง ๆ ที่ใช้ในการบันทึกคุณภาพสำหรับนำมาใช้ในการประเมินผลการทำงานและการปฏิบัติการแก้ไข 2) อบรมให้ความรู้กับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และ 3) ตรวจสอบและติดตามผลการดำเนินงาน รวมทั้งการวางระบบการปฏิบัติการแก้ไขปัญหาต่าง ๆ ที่พบในการตรวจสอบคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ว่า การปรับปรุงระบบการตรวจสอบคุณภาพดูจะช่วยให้คุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ดีขึ้น โดยวัดผลได้จากการที่ขึ้นส่วนจ้างผลิตพบข้อบกพร่องและมีจำนวนครั้งของการส่งคืนลดลง 22% และการสุ่มตรวจสอบผลิตภัณฑ์สำเร็จรูปพบข้อบกพร่องลดน้อยลง 41%
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aimed to improve the quality inspection system of in-coming parts and production processes using a refrigerator factory as a case study. The objectives of the research were 1) to improve the efficiency of the quality system and provide the performance indication system to maintain continuously the efficiency of the operation, and 2) to ensure product reliability for the customer and prepare the operation for compliance with the ISO 9000 requirements. The quality inspection system was improved by 1) designing and improving the document system used in the quality inspection task including; quality policies, procedure manuals, work instructions, technical manuals, forms, and supporting documents for performance evaluation and corrective action, 2) setting the training courses for staffs and inspectors, and 3) developing the performance indication and corrective action system. The conclusion of the research was that the improvement of the quality inspection appeared to elevate the product quality. The result of this study showed that the rejection of in-coming parts was reduced by 22% and the quantity of the defective product by sampling inspection was reduced by 41%.
Share
COinS