Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบเอกสารสำหรับการควบคุมการผลิตของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A documentation system for production control of airconditioner factory
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ดำรงค์ ทวีแสงสกุลไทย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.873
Abstract
จากการศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของโรงงานผลิตเครื่องปรับอากาศตัวอย่างต่างๆ โดนการศึกษาขั้นตอนการทำงาน (ระบบการทำงาน) และระบบเอกสารที่ใช้ เพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น ซึ่งพบว่าหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการผลิต และหน่วยงานที่สนับสนุนการผลิตนั้นมีปัญหาคือ ความไม่มีประสิทธิภาพของการประสานงาน เนื่องจากขาดข้อมูลที่สมบูรณ์และจำเป็น, มีข้อมูลที่ซับซ้อน รวมไปถึงตัวเอกสารที่ใช้ไม่เหมาะสม ทำให้มีผลต่อการปฏิบัติงานการในการควบคุมการผลิตที่ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเพียงพอ วิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อนำเสนอระบบเอกสาร สำหรับเข้ามาช่วยเป็นแนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหา และพัฒนาระบบเอกสาร โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่ วิเคราะห์การไหลของขั้นตอนการทำงาน และการไหลของระบบเอกสาร เพื่อปรับปรุงให้มีการลดขั้นตอนที่ซ้ำซ้อน และเพิ่มขั้นตอนที่จำเป็นเข้าไป จากนั้นจึงทำการกำหนด และออกแบบ การไหลของเอกสารและตัวแบบเอกสาร ซึ่งมีการออกแบบใหม่ การจำกัดเอกสารที่ไม่จำเป็น เพื่อใช้ในการบันทึกข้อมูล, ส่งผ่านข้อมูล และใช้เป็นหลักฐานยืนยันในการปฏิบัติงาน โดยมีการออกแบบความคุมระบบ เอกสารให้มีมาตรฐานเดียวกัน วิจัยฉบับนี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบฐานข้อมูลการผลิต และใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาระบบการทำงาน เพื่อใช้เป็นเครื่องมือช่วยในการตัดสินใจ ในการวางแผนและควบคุมการผลิตต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research is to study the problem of an Air-conditioner factory in production units and supplier unit, by studying the working system and documentation system to analyse the problems that involved in less efficiency of communication and cooperation because of insufficient necessary and completely data complex data and improper documents. From these problems they affect to the activity in production control procedure. The objective of this thesis is to brought up the documentation system concept for solving the problems. Starting with working and activity improvement, followed by documentation system improvement by decrease the complex procedure, increase the necessary procedure and define and design the document flow and document for using in record data, transmit data and confirm the activity in production control by having the documentation control for setting the standard. This research can developed the database for production and working system improvement. From this can be the method in decision making for production planning control.
Share
COinS