Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบคุณภาพในโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนพลาสติกสำหรับมาตรฐาน มอก.9000
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Quality system development in injection molding factory for ISO 9000
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.871
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพี่อ 1 ) พัฒนาระบบคุณภาพของโรงงานผลิตชิ้นส่วนพลาสติกให้มีประสิทธิ์ภาพสูงขึ้น ในส่วนของการควบคุมกระบวนการ การตรวจและการทดสอบ ตามข้อกำหนดที่ 4.8 และ 4.9 ของมาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรม มอก.9002 - 2534 2) ปรับปรุงผลิตภัณฑ์ของโรงงานตัวอย่างให้มีคุณภาพที่ดีและเชื่อถือได้ วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ได้แสดงถึงการออกแบบระบบงานและการจัดทำเอกสารในระดับต่างๆที่สอดคล้องกับระบบคุณภาพในส่วนของการควบคุมกระบวนการ การตรวจและการทดสอบ ได้แก่ ระเบียบปฏิบัติงาน, คู่มือปฏิบัติงานและแบบฟอร์ม ซึ่งหลังจากนั้นได้ทดลองนำระบบไปปฏิบัติจริงในโรงงานเป็นเวลา 5 เดือน ในการประเมินประสิทธิผลของระบบคุณภาพจะพิจารณาจากตัววัดประสิทธิผล 3 ตัววัด คือ1. เปอร์เซ็นต์การตอบสนองแผนการผลิตต่อเดือน ซึ่งได้ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 91.5 %. 2. Setup Time เฉลี่ยของเครื่องจักร -Setup Time เฉลี่ยของเครื่องฉีดพลาสติกขนาด 30 - 150 ตัน ได้ผลลดลงจาก 83 นาที เป็น 71 นาที - Setup Timeเฉลี่ยของเครื่องฉีดพลาสติกขนาด 150 ตันขึ้นไป ได้ผลลดลงจาก 97 นาที เป็น 87 นาที - Setup Time เฉลี่ยของเครื่องรีดแผ่นพลาสติก ได้ผลลดลงจาก 118 นาที เป็น 107 นาที 3. เปอร์เซ็นต์การ Reject ชิ้นงานพลาสติกต่อเดือนจากการตรวจสอบขั้นสุดท้าย ได้ผลลดลงจาก 10.3 % เป็น 8.1%.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis was aimed to 1) develop of quality system in injection molding, factory for higher efficiency in the area of process control and inspection & testing following TIS/ISO 9002 - 1987 : quality system requirement item 4.8 and 4.9, 2) improve quality and reliability of products. This thesis described the designing of operation system and documentation in varies levels for quality system requirement item 4.8 - Process Control and item 4.9 Inspection and Testing, which included procedure manuals, operation manuals and Forms. This quality system has been implemented in the sample factory for 5 months. The evaluation of this quality system in sample factory was considered in three areas and the results were as follows. 1. Persent response to monthly production plan : the average value was 91.5%. 2. Average machine setup time: -Injection machine size 30-150 tons : From previous average of 83 min. improve to 71 min. -Injection machine size over 150 tons : From previous average of 97 min. improve to 87 min. -Extrusion machine : From previous average of 118 min. improve to 107 min. 3. Percent final inspection of product rejection : From previous average of 10.3% improve to 8.1%.
Share
COinS