Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การวิเคราะห์การแสดงรหัสควบคุมของซียูไรเตอร์บนเทอร์มินอลแบบแอสกี สำหรับระบบยูนิกซ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Analysis of displaying of CU-Writer control code on an ASCII terminal for the Unix system
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยรรยง เต็งอำนวย
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมซอฟต์แวร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.741
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อวางแนวทางการแสดงรหัสควบคุมของซียูไรเตอร์บนเทอร์มินอลแบบแอสกีสำหรับระบบยูนิกซ์ ซึ่งแนวทางการแสดงรหัสควบคุมของซียูไรเตอร์บนเทอร์มินอลแบบแอสกี ใช้ความสามารถของเทอร์มินอลตามเทอร์มแคปและเทอร์มอินโฟเป็นหลัก นั่นคือ หากเทอร์มินอลมีความสามารถที่สมนัยกับรหัสควบคุมของซียูไรเตอร์ ให้ใช้ความสามารถนั้น ส่วนรหัสควบคุมอื่นให้ใช้ความสามารถอื่นของเทอร์มินอลทดแทน หรือ ถ้าเทอร์มินอลไม่มีความสามารถที่สมนัยกับรหัสควบคุมของซียูไรเตอร์ ให้เห็นรหัสควบคุมของซียูไรเตอร์ ด้วยอักขระซึ่งเลียนแบบการแสดงอักขระควบคุมของเทอร์มินอลให้ปรากฏออกมาที่หน้าจอ เป็นการป้องกันไม่ให้รหัสควบคุมไปรบกวนการทำงานของระบบยูนิกซ์
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study analyses the displaying of CU-Writer control code on ASCII terminal for Unix systems. Because displaying CU-Writer control codes on ASCII terminal for Unix systems use terminal capabilities, if a terminal has capabilities that match CU-Writer control codes, then use those capabilities. For other CU-Writer control codes which do not match terminal capabilities, other terminal capabilities must be employed. For the rest where there are no suitable capabilities, interpretation and displaying of control codes as normal or displayable sequence on the screen must be enforced to avoid interference of those codes on the terminal display.
Share
COinS