Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การรู้จำเสียงพูดตัวเลขไทยโดยไม่ขึ้นต่อผู้พูด โดยการใช้ไดนามิกไทม์วาร์ปปิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Speaker-independent Thai numerical voice recognition by using dynamic time warping
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย จิตะพันธ์กุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.834
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการรู้จำตัวเลขไทยแบบไม่ขึ้นต่อผู้พูดโดยใช้ไดนามิกไทม์วาร์ปปิง การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเสียงเพื่อหารูปแบบจะใช้เป็นคำเดี่ยว โดยการใช้ดีสครีตทรานสีฟอร์มของเสียงในแต่ละเฟรม จากนั้นทำ หาพารามิเตอร์ของรูปแบบของคำนั้น ๆ จากนั้นทำการคำนวณหา distance ระหว่างแบบทดสอบ (test pattern) กับแบบอ้างอิง (reference pattern) ผลการศึกษาด้วยวิธีการที่นำเสนอนี้ โดยทำการทดสอบบนเครื่อง IBM PC/AT compatible โดยอัตราการรู้จำของเสียงตัวเลขไทย 0 - 9 โดยไม่ขึ้นต่อผู้พูดจะมีค่าเป็น 79.25 % และอัตราความถูกต้องภายในกลุ่มที่ใช้สร้างแบบอ้างอิงจำนวน 20 คน จำนวน 600 คำ จะได้ 87.17 % และอัตราการรู้จำของเสียงตัวเลขไทย 0 - 9, “สิบ", “เอ็ด", “ยี่", “ร้อย", “พัน", “หมื่น", “แสน", และ “ล้าน" โดยไม่ขึ้นต่อผู้พูดภายในกลุ่มที่สร้างแบบอ้างอิงจำนวน 20 คน จำนวน 1080 คำ จะ ได้ 74.07 % ผลการรู้จำเสียงพูดที่ดีจะขึ้นกับการเลือกใช้พารามิเตอร์ในการแทนเสียงพูด และจะเห็นได้ว่าการนำเอาไดนามิกไทม์วาร์ปปิงมาใช้ร่วมกับเทคนิคนี้นั้นเหมาะกับการรู้จำเสียงที่ไม่มากแบบ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis has the objective to study on speaker-independent Thai numerical voice recognition by using dynamic time warping. In analysis to find a pattern uses isolated word by discrete Hartley transform in each frame of voice. Then, to find parameters of pattern of each word, after that to calculate distance between a test pattern and a reference pattern. This proposed method results the zero to nine independent voice recognition rate 79.25 % with 20 testing persons, 87.17 % with 20 training persons with 600 words and zero to nine, “sib", “ed", “yee", “roy", “pan", “hmuan", “san", “Ian" independent voice recognition rate 74.07 % with 20 training persons with 1080 word, by testing on IBM PC/AT compatible. Good voice recognition result is depended on voice parameter selection and shows that using DTW for this technique is appropriate for no many voice recognized patterns.
Share
COinS