Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบวงจรแปลงผันไฟตรง-ไฟสลับแบบเรโซแนนซ์อนุกรมคู่
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design of a dual series resonant dc-to-ac converter
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โคทม อารียา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.829
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบสร้างและทดสอบวงจรแปลงผันไฟตรง-ไฟสลับที่ใช้หม้อแปลงความถี่สูงและวงจรคลี่ที่ความถี่สายกำลัง มีการควบคุมแอมพลิจูดของแรงดันด้านออกให้เกือบคงที่ในขณะที่ป้อนแรงดันไฟตรงระหว่าง 160-200 โวลต์ให้กับวงจรแปลงผัน การควบคุมใช้เทคนิคการเลื่อนเฟสของสัญญาณขับนำสวิตช์ของวงจรกึ่งบริดจ์สองวงจรและใช้แรงดันระหว่างวงจรทั้งสองเป็นแรงดันด้านออก มีการใช้เทคนิคเรโซแนนซ์เพื่อลดการสูญเสียในการสวิตซ์ แรงดันที่ได้จากหม้อแปลงความถี่สูงมีเอนเวลอปเป็นค่าสัมบูรณ์ของแรงดันไซน์ เมื่อนำแรงดันนี้มาเรียงกระแสและกรององค์ประกอบความถี่สูงออกจะได้แรงดันที่เป็นค่าสัมบูรณ์ของไซน์ เมื่อใช้วงจรคลี่ก็จะได้แรงดันไซน์ประมาณ 220 โวลต์ความถี่ 50 เฮิรตซ์ที่สามารถจ่ายกำลัง 500 วัตต์ให้แก่โหลด
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design, construction and testing of a dc-to-ac converter using an HF transformer and a line-frequency unfolding circuit. The regulated output voltage is nearly constant when the dc input varies in the range of 160-200 volts. The control technique consists of varying the phase-shift between driving signals of two half-bridge circuits, the voltage difference of which provides the output voltage. Resonant technique is used to reduce switching loss. The envelope of the output voltage of the HF transformer is an absolute sine. By rectifying and filtering the high-frequency components of this voltage, a rectified wave is obtained. A line-frequency unfolding circuit converts this into a sine-wave of 220 volts, 50 HZ. The output power is 500 watts.
Share
COinS