Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบควบคุมมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำแบบเวกเตอร์ด้วยไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Vector control of an induction motor using a microcontroller
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมบูรณ์ แสงวงค์วาณิชย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.827
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์นี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบ และสร้าง ระบบควบคุมแบบเวกเตอร์สำหรับมอเตอร์เหนี่ยวนำ เพื่อเป็นการปรับปรุงการควบคุมมอเตอร์ แทนการควบคุมแบบวงรอบเปิด V/F ซึ่งมีลักษณะการตอบสนองของความเร็วต่อคำสั่งและโหลดได้ไม่ดี ระบบควบคุมแบบเวกเตอร์ที่เสนอ จะจัดทำการควบคุมแรงดันของเวกเตอร์ ด้วยหลักการแยกการควบคุมกระแสกระตุ้นที่สร้างฟลักซ์ในโรเตอร์และกระแสที่ทำให้เกิดแรงบิดให้มีอิสระต่อกัน กระแสทั้งสองจะมีทิศตั้งฉากกัน ทำให้ได้ลักษณะการควบคุมที่คล้ายคลึงกับมอเตอร์กระแสตรง ระบบปกคลุมในที่นี้ใช้ไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์สร้างสัญญาณมอดูเลตความกว้างพัลส์โดยตรง โดยอาศัยหลักการของสเปชเวกเตอร์ (Space Vector) บนแกนอ้างอิงสเตเตอร์ซึ่งอยู่กับที่ ผลการทดสอบที่ได้แสดงถึงสมรรถนะของระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a desing and implementation method of vector control of an induction motor using a microcontroller. Its responses to speed command and load change are superior to those of the conventional control method with constant V/F. The proposed system controls stator voltage according to the decoupling control method. As a result, independent control of orthogonal field and torque currents is then achieved. The so -controlled induction motor. Implementation is done by using a microcontroller to directly generate the pulse-width modulation pattern based on the voltage space vector expressed in the stationary stator reference frame. Experimental results verify the feasibility of the proposed system.
Creative Commons License