Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบวิเคราะห์ผลการทดสอบแรงดันอิมพัลส์แบบดิจิตอล สำหรับหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้ากำลัง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Digital impulse test analysing system for power transformers
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สำรวย สังข์สะอาด
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.824
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้รายงานถึง การพัฒนาระบบวิเคราะห์ผลการทดสอบแรงดันอิมพัลส์ BIL แบบดิจิตอลสำหรับหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้ากำลัง ระบบวิเคราะห์นี้จะใช้ในการตรวจสอบส่วนต่างๆ ของรูปคลื่นแรงดันอิมพัลส์ที่สร้างขึ้นได้แก่ เวลาหน้าคลื่น เวลาหางคลื่น เวลาคลื่นตัด ขนาดของแรงดัน และร้อยละของแรงดันพุ่งเกิน ค่าแรงดันทดสอบจากเครื่องกำเนิดแรงดันอิมพัลส์วัดด้วยโวลเตจดิไวเดอร์ และกระแสที่ไหลผ่านขดลวดวัดได้จากชันต์ความตานทาน สัญญาณแอนะล็อกที่ได้เหล่านี้จะผ่านวงจรลดขนาดและเปลี่ยนเป็นสัญญาณดิจิตอล โดยใช้ดิจิตอลออสซิลโลสโคปความถี่สูง แล้วนำสัญญาณที่ได้มาทำการประมวลโดยโปรแกรมที่พัฒนาขึ้น ผลของการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะสมบัติต่างๆ ของแรงดันอิมพัลส์ที่ตรวจวัดได้ จะแสดงผลบนจอภาพของเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ และเก็บข้อมูลในแผ่นบันทึกข้อมูล เพื่อใช้ในการอ้างอิงในภายหลัง การทดสอบระบบที่ได้พัฒนาขึ้น ทำโดยการทดสอบ BIL บนหม้อแปลงไฟฟ้ากำลังมาตรฐานต่างๆ เช่น มาตรฐานผลิตภัณฑ์อุตสาหกรรมไทย (มอก.) และมาตรฐานสากลอื่นๆ ได้ผลการวิเคราะห์สำหรับการทดสอบมีความถูกต้องอยู่ในระดับที่น่าพอใจ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents the development of a digital impulse analyzing system for the BIL test on power transformers. The analyzing system is used to check the generating impulse voltage waveform, i.e., the front time, tail time, chopped time, magnitude of voltage, and percent of overshoot. The applied test voltage, obtained from the impulse generator, is measured by impulse voltage divider and the current flowing through the winding under tested is measured by means of a resistive shunt. These analog signals are attenuated and changed to digital signals by a high frequency digital oscilloscope. Then digital signals have to be evaluated by the developed program. The analysed results of the characteristics of the measured voltage are displayed on the monitor of a microcomputer and the data is saved in diskettes which can be used at any time. The developed system was approved by performing BIL test on power transformers according to the TIS standard and other international standards. The analysed results of the tests have a satisfactory accuracy.
Creative Commons License