Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
เครื่องป้อนชิ้นงานอัตโนมัติสำหรับการผลิตเปลือกหุ้มคอมเพรสเซอร์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
An automatic loading machine for compressor casing manufacturing
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วิบูลย์ แสงวีระพันธุ์ศิริ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเครื่องกล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.792
Abstract
โครงการวิทยานิพนธ์นี้เป็นการศึกษาการพัฒนาระบบควบคุมอัตโนมัติจากห้องปฏิบัติการไปสู่การใช้งานจริงในอุตสาหกรรม โดยทำการสร้างเครื่องป้อนชิ้นงาน เปลือกคอมเพรสเซอร์ตู้เย็น เข้าและออกจากเครื่องปั๊มขึ้นรูป ประกอบด้วยชุดแขนเคลื่อนที่ในแนวดิ่ง 4 แขน ตรงปลายมีแผ่นยางสุญญากาศ สำหรับจับชิ้นงานวางร่วมอยู่บนแกนเคลื่อนที่แนวนอน 1 แกน ใช้เซอร์โวมอเตอร์กระแสสลับแบบไม่ใช้ แปรงถ่านควบคุมตำแหน่งแกนมอเตอร์ด้วยการควบคุมแบบ พี.ไอ.ดี. เป็นชุดขับเคลื่อน ใช้ชุดควบคุม พี.แอล.ซี. ควบคุมระบบการทำงานและระบบควบคุมความปลอดภัย เครื่องป้อนชิ้นงานอัตโนมัติจะช่วยป้องกันอุบัติเหตุที่อาจเกิดขึ้นต่อพนักงาน ประจำเครื่องปั๊มขึ้นรูปเพิ่มการยืดหยุ่นในสายการผลิตเปลือกคอมเพรสเซอร์ เพราะการเปลี่ยนรูปการผลิตทำได้ทันทีด้วยการเปลี่ยนแนวทางเดินของปลายแขนโดยใช้โปรแกรม จึงช่วยเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการผลิตและลดต้นทุนการผลิต จากการทดสอบค่าความผิดพลาดของตำแหน่งการเคลื่อนที่ในแนวนอนที่ความเร็วการเคลื่อนที่ 412.5 มิลลิเมตรต่อวินาที พบว่าค่าความผิดพลาดของตำแหน่งสูงสุด ตลอดระยะทางการเคลื่อนที่มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.070 ม.ม. ซึ่งความผิดพลาดส่วนใหญ่มาจากความคลาดเคลื่อนของอุปกรณ์เปลี่ยนทิศทางการเคลื่อนที่จากการหมุนเป็นการเคลื่อนที่เชิงเส้น และเครื่องป้อนชิ้นงานอัตโนมัติสามารถผลิตเปลือกคอมเพรสเซอร์ได้ในเวลาเฉลี่ย 8.53 วินาทีต่อชิ้น และความสามารถผลิตชิ้นงานเฉลี่ยต่อผลัดเท่ากับ 2,354 ชิ้นต่อผลัด ซึ่งน้อยกว่าเป้าหมายคือ 9.72 วินาทีต่อชิ้นและ 2,500 ชิ้นต่อผลัด ตามลำดับ โดยเวลาสูญเสียส่วนใหญ่เกิดจากใช้เวลาในการตั้งแม่พิมพ์ตอนเปลี่ยนรุ่นผลิตนานผิดปรกติ ซึ่งจะต้องมีการแก้ไขปรับปรุงต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Development of an industrial standard automatic loading machine is studied in this thesis. An automatic loading machine for compressor casing manufacturing is used to load and unload compressor casing from press machine. It consists of 4 y-axis arms with vacuum gripper each at their ends. These 4 y-axis arms are installed in an x-axis base. The brushless AC-servo motors with PID controllers are used to control the motion in x and y directions. The sequence of the operation and the safety system are controlled by programmable logical controller (PLC). A major consideration in designing the automatic loading machine is safety system to prevent accident cause by the press machine. Production flexibility is also increased, because the production model can be change easily by changing the moving path control program. Of course, the production cost also reduced. From the experiments, it has been shown that the position error of the x-axis is less than 0.07 millimetre, when the path velocity is setting at the 412.5 mm/sec. The average cycle time is 8.53 sec and the production capacity is 2}345 pcs/shift. While the design criterior target is at 9.72 sec and 2}500 pcs/shift respectively. The main loss time is the die settling time is set too long. When the different production model is used the production capacity problem will be improved.
Share
COinS