Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญสำหรับการเลือกกรรมวิธีการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Expert system for plastics processing methods selection
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มนตรี วงศ์ศรี
Second Advisor
สิริจุฑารัตน์ โควาวิสารัช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.781
Abstract
PLASA II เป็นระบบผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่สร้างบน Smart Element เวอร์ชัน 1.0 เพื่อช่วยนักออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติกในการเลือกกรรมวิธีการผลิตที่เหมาะสมจากการผลิตชิ้นงาน หรือผลิตภัณฑ์ จำนวนกรรมวิธีการผลิตทั้ง หมดมี 30 ชนิดแบ่งออกได้เป็น 9 คลาส โดยใช้การจัด คลาส-ออปเจกต์ แบบลำดับชั้นของเทคโนโลยีระบบฐาน เฟรม กฎทั้งหมดมี 150 กฎ กฎเหล่านี้เกี่ยวกับการถาม-ตอบ รูปร่างของผลิตภัณฑ์ รูปทรงเรขาของผลิตภัณฑ์ อัตราการผลิต ความคลาดเคลื่อนอนุโลม ความแข็งแกร่งของผลิตภัณฑ์ การผ่อนคลายเงื่อนไข และชนิดของเรซิน และอื่น ๆ PLASA II ติดต่อกับผู้ใช้ด้วย เมาส์ ไอคอน และ ช่องอินพุตรับข้อมูล ลักษณะสำคัญอื่น ๆ ของซอฟต์แวร์ คือ ส่วนของการจัดการถาม- ตอบ และ ส่วนของการผ่อนคลายเงื่อนไข ในส่วนของการถาม-ตอบ มีการเตรียมคำถามที่เหมาะสมต่อไป โดยขึ้นอยู่กับข้อมูลที่รับมาก่อนหน้านั้น ในกรณีที่ไม่พบกรรมวิธีการผลิตที่ตรงกับความต้องการ เทคนิคการผ่อนคลายเงื่อนไข หาคำตอบที่ตรงกับความต้องการน้อยลง PLASA II มีรายละเอียดอื่นๆ เช่น ไดอะแกรม และรูปภาพของกรรมวิธีการผลิต ชนิดของผลิตภัณฑ์พลาสติก เรซิน ราคาเครื่องจักร และ ข้อมูลทางการค้า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
PLASA II is an expert system which have been built on Smart Elements Version 1.0 to assist plastics product designers in the choice of appropriate processing methods to manufacture a component or product. Thirty processing methods are divided into nine classes using the class-object hierarchy of the frame- based technology. Twelve rules classes comprise over 150 rules dealing with question handling, product shape, geometry of product, production rate, dimensional tolerance, mechanical strength, constraint relaxation, resin type, etc. PLASA II communicates with a user via mouse, iconic labels, menus and input fields, other important features of the software are question handler and constraint relaxation. The question handler is a set of rules providing next appropriate questions based upon the entered information. In the case that no processors suit the user requirement, the constraint relaxation technique provides less suitable solutions. PLASA II also incorporates other information such as diagrams and figures of the process, a list of typical products and resins, machine cost and commercial information
Share
COinS