Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การหาสมดุลแบบไม่เชิงเส้นสำหรับการแยกโปรตีนโดยใช้พีเอช พาราเมตริก ปั๊มปิง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Determination of non-linear equilibrium for proteins separation via pH parametric pumping
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุรา ปานเจริญ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมเคมี
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.773
Abstract
การศึกษานี้เป็นการทำนายผลของการทดลองของการแยกสารผสมโปรตีน โดยใช้กระบวนการพีเอซ พาราเมตริก ปั๊มปิง (pH Parametric Pumping) สำหรับระบบสองคอลัมน์ ได้ตั้งสมมติฐานให้สมดุลของการแยกสารผสมเป็นฟังก์ชันแบบไม่เชิงเส้น การทำนายผลการทดลองจะใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ภาษาเทอร์โบปาสคาล เวอร์ชัน 6.0 ในการคำนวณหาค่าความเข้มข้นของโปรตีนในแต่ละรอบของการทดลอง จากการคำนวณพบว่า วิธีการดังกล่าวให้ผลในการทำนายแม่นยำกว่าในกรณีที่ตั้งสมติฐานให้สมดุลของการแยกสารผสมเป็นฟังก์ชันเชิงเส้น เมื่อพิจารณาถึงค่าความผิดพลาดของผลการทำนายสำหรับการใช้สมมติฐานทั้งสองแบบเปรียบเทียบกับผลการทดลองจริง (Chen, U.Pancharcen, 1980) ฟังก์ชันสมดุลของการแยกสารผสมที่หาได้จะอยู่ในรูป X= C exp(AY) สำหรับกรณีที่การแยกเกิดขึ้นในคอลัมน์ที่บรรจุตัวแลกเปลี่ยนประจุลบ (R ⁺) และอยู่ในรูป X = CY(A) สำหรับกรณีที่การแยกเกิดขึ้นในคอลัมน์ที่บรรจุตัวแลกเปลี่ยนประจุบวก (R)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study was determination of the non-linear equilibrium for proteins separation via pH parametric pumping for two-column systems. The results from experimention data were calculated the protein concentration in each cycle of experiment by computer program, Turbo Pascal version 6.0, which had been developed based on the non-linear equilibrium. This calculated results were very accurate tobe greater than predicted by the linear equilibrium, consideration the error of the non-linear equilibrium results by calculation was compared with experimentation data Chen, U. Pancharoen and et. al., 1980). The phase equilibrium eqation for mixture separation is fromed X= C exp(AY) for the separation was allowed on the column to be packed with anion exchanger (R ⁺) and the other with a cation exchanger (R), the equilibrium equation is formed X = CY(A)
Creative Commons License