Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบระบบสารสนเทศเงินกู้ของธุรกิจการเงิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Design of loan information systems for a financial business
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ทยานยง
Second Advisor
วิชิต อมรวิรัตนสกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.691
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อทำการวิเคราะห์ และออกระบบสารสนเทศเงินกู้ของธุรกิจการเงิน โดยใช้ธนาคารพาณิชย์เป็นกรณีศึกษา ซึ่งในระบบงานเงินกู้เดิม ทางธนาคารได้พัฒนาระบบงานโดยเน้นเฉพาะส่วนการช่วยงาน ด้านการควบคุมดูแลบัญชีลูกหนี้เงินกู้เพื่อควบคุมยอดลูกหนี้เงินกู้คงเหลือด้านการคำนวณดอกเบี้ยเงินกู้ รวมถึงการจัดทำรายงานบางส่วนเท่านั้น ในการวิจัยได้ทำการศึกษาและวิเคราะห์จากระบบงานปัจจุบัน แล้วจึงออกแบบระบบงาน เพื่อให้ได้ระบบที่สามารถใช้สารสนเทศในขั้นตอนการทำงานต่างๆ ได้อย่างต่อเนื่อง โดยสามารถสรุปโครงสร้างของระบบสารสนเทศดังกล่าว เป็นระบบงานย่อยได้ ดังนี้ 1. ระบบการให้เงินกู้เพื่อทำหน้าที่รับคำขอกู้เงิน พิจารณาคำขอ อนุมัติเงินกู้ และตั้งวงเงินกู้ ซึ่งเมื่อผ่านงานส่วนนี้แล้ว ระบบจะเข้าสู่ระบบงานเงินกู้เดิม 2. ระบบบริการเงินกู้ เพื่อจัดพิมพ์ข้อมูลลงบนแบบพิมพ์นิติกรรมสัญญาต่างๆ 3. ระบบควบคุมและติดตามเงินกู้ เพื่อทำหน้าที่ในการควบคุมและติดตามหนี้เงินกู้ที่ลูกหนี้มีปัญหาค้างชำระจากการวิจัย ได้นำไปทดลองสร้างต้นแบบโมดูลนิติกรรมสัญญา โมดูลนิติกรรมจำนอง และโมดูลระบบควบคุมและติดตามเงินกู้บนเครื่องไมโครคอมพิวเตอร์ เพื่อให้สามารถเห็นภาพของการเชื่อมประสานกับผู้ใช้
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to analyze and design a loan information system supporting the whole work flow of a loan processing system using a commercial bank as a case study. The current system is used for the account receivable and balance calculating the loan interest and producing loan reports. The system is redesigned so that t uses information throughout the work flow. The information system structure consists of the following three subsystems. First is the Loan Originating system used for loan preparation and setting up appropriate loan limit. Second is the Loan Servicing system used in legal document printing. The last subsystem is the Loan Collection system used to control and follow up the non-performing loan. As a result, prototypes for three modules consisting of Juristic act, Mortgage Agreements and Loan Collection used in the Loan Serving and Loan Collection systems were created on a personal computer to illustrate user interfaces of the new system.
Share
COinS