Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปฏิสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนช่วงกับประเภทของคำตรงกลาง ที่มีต่อการเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางในมาตรประมาณค่า
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The interaction effects of the number of intervals and type of words at middle intervals on the middle responses of rating scales
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร จามรมาน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.314
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนช่วงกับประเภทของคำตรงกลางที่มีต่อการเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางในมาตรประมาณค่า เมื่อกำหนดจำนวนช่วงกับประเภทของคำตรงกลางต่างกัน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครู-อาจารย์ในโรงเรียนประถมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ กรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 342 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาพพจน์ของครูเป็น เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าสถิติภาคบรรยาย และวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวน 3 x 3 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. มีปฏิสัมพันธ์ของจำนวนช่วงกับประเภทของคำตรงกลางต่อการเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางในมาตรประมาณค่าอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ .01 2. เมื่อจำนวนช่วงเป็น 3 ช่วง การเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางของแบบ 3 ช่วง-เป็นกลางและ 3 ช่วง-ไม่แน่ใจสูงกว่าแบบ 3 ช่วง-ไม่มีความคิดเห็น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถัดที่ระดับ .05 3. เมื่อจำนวนช่วงเป็น 5 ช่วง การเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางของแบบ 5 ช่วง-เป็นกลางและ 5 ช่วง-ไม่แน่ใจสูงกว่าแบบ 5 ช่วง-ไม่มีความคิดเห็น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. เมื่อจำนวนช่วงเป็น 7 ช่วง การเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. เมื่อประเภทของคำตรงกลางเป็นคำว่า "เป็นกลาง" การเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางของแบบ 3 ช่วง-เป็นกลางสูงกว่าแบบ 5 ช่วง-เป็นกลาง และ 7 ช่วง-เป็นกลาง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 6. เมื่อประเภทของคำตรงกลางเป็นคำว่า "ไม่แน่ใจ" การเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางของแบบ 3 ช่วง-ไม่แน่ใจสูงกว่าแบบ 7 ช่วง-ไม่แน่ใจ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 7. เมื่อประเภทของคำตรงกลางเป็นคำว่า "ไม่มีความคิดเห็น" การเลือกตอบคำตรงกลางไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the interaction effects of the number of intervals and type of words at middle intervals of middle responses of rating scales with different number of intervals and type of words. A sample size of 342 teachers was drawn from the population of teachers in the primary schools in Bangkok Metropolis. Questionnaire on image of teachers was used and the data were analyzed in terms of descriptive statistics and 3x3 Analysis of Variances. Major findings were as follows: 1. The interaction effects of the 3 numbers of interval (3, 5, 7) and the 3 types of word (neutral, uncertain, no-opinion) of middle responses of rating scales were found significantly, (p<.01). 2. For the 3-interval form: the middle responses obtained from the neutral-word, and the uncertain-word forms was higher significantly than that obtained from the no-opinion-word form (p<.05). 3. For the 5-interval form: the middle responses obtained from the neutral-word, and the uncertain-word forms was higher significantly than that obtained from the no-opinion-word form (p<.05). 4. For the 7-interval form: no significant differences of middleresponses were found (p<.05). 5. For the neutral-word form: the middle responses obtained from the 3-interval form was higher significantly than those obtained from the 5 and 7-interval forms (p< .05). 6. For the uncertain-word form: the middle responses obtained from the 3-interval form was higher significantly than that obtained from the 7-interval form (p<.05). 7. For the no-opinion-word form: no significant differences of middle responses were found (p<.05).
ISBN
9746315722
Share
COinS