Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาความจริงใจในการตอบแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์โดยใช้มาตรวัดความเท็จ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Sincerity of responses in mailed questionnaires using Lie scale
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมหวัง พิธิยานุวัฒน์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.310
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความจริงใจในการตอบแบบสอบถามที่ส่งทางไปรษณีย์ โดยใช้มาตรวัดความเท็จ โดยใช้กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครูอาจารย์โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ ในเขตกรุงเทนมหานคร 817 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มครูที่ตอบมาก่อนกำหนดวันส่งกลับ 404 คน และหลังกำหนดวันส่งกลับ 413 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ เป็นแบบสอบถามการเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง ซึ่งวัดความจริงใจโดยใช้มาตรวัดความเท็จ และข้อกระทงคู่ขนาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน การทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปสาระสำคัญ ได้ดังนี้ 1. กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีคะแนนความจริงใจในการตอบแบบสอบถามโดยมาตรวัดความเท็จ โดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง หรือร้อยละ 60.57 ของคะแนบเต็ม และมีการกระจายของคะแนนความจริงใจค่อนข้างน้อย 2. คะแนนความจริงใจโดยมาตรวัดความเท็จมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับคะแนนความจริงใจจากข้อกระทงคู่ขนาน 3. คะแนนเฉลี่ยความจริงใจโดยมาตรวัดความเท็จจากกลุ่มครูที่ตอบแบบสอบถาม ก่อนกำหนดวันส่งกลับและหลังกำหนดวันส่งกลับ ไม่แตกต่างกั
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to study the sincerity of responses in mailed questionnaires using Lie Scale. The samples were 817 teachers from public secondary schools under the jurisdiction of the Department of General Education, Ministry of Education in Bangkok Metropolis. Four hundred and four teachers were pre-deadline respondent group and the rest of 413 were post-deadline respondent group. Self-Esteem inventory with parallel items and Lie Scale was used as the instrument. The obtained data were analyzed by means of percentage, arithmatic mean, standard deviation, Pearson product moment correlation coefficient and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The samples had the sincerity of responses in mailed questionnaires using Lie Scale with the moderate mean score of sincerity, 60.57 percents of total score. A little variation of sincerity scores was found. 2. The sincerity scores using Lie scale had positive correlation with the sincerity scores using parallel items. 3. There were no differences of sincerity mean scores using Lie Scale between pre-deadline respondent group and post-deadline respondent group.
Share
COinS