Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาแบบสอบความสามารถด้านวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยทางการศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A development of the ability test on educational research methodology
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ทวีวัฒน์ ปิตยานนท์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.307
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและพัฒนาแบบสอบความสามารถด้านวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยทางการศึกษา ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนิสิตปริญญาโท คณะครุศาสตร์และคณะศึกษาศาสตร์ ที่เข้าศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2537 ในมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ จำนวน 305 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มมหาวิทยาลัยมาทีละ 1 มหาวิทยาลัย ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย จนได้จำนวนตัวอย่างครบตามต้องการ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย เป็นการสร้างและการพัฒนาแบบสอบความสามารถด้านวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยทางการศึกษา มีลักษณะเป็นแบบเลือกตอบ 4 ตัวเลือก จำนวน 49 ข้อ ใช้เวลาในการตอบทั้งหมด 60 นาที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ แบบสอบที่สร้างและพัฒนาขึ้นนี้ มุ่งวัดความสามารถด้านวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยทางการศึกษา จำนวน 8 ด้าน คือ (1). ด้านระเบียบวิธีวิจัย (2). ด้านแนวคิดในการทำวิจัย (3). ด้านการค้นคว้าเอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง (4). ด้านการสุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย (5). ด้านการใช้เครื่องมือในการวิจัย (6). ด้านการใช้สถิติในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล (7). ด้านการใช้คอมพิวเตอร์ในการวิจัย และ (8). ด้านการเขียนรายงานการวิจัย คุณภาพของแบบสอบ มีดังนี้ 1. ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบ โดยใช้สูตร KR-20 มีค่าเท่ากับ .78 2. อำนาจจำแนกรายข้อ จากเทคนิค 33 เปอร์เซ็นต์ พบว่ามีค่าตั้งแต่ .02 ถึง .56 3. ค่าความยากง่าย พบว่ามีค่าตั้งแต่ .20 ถึง .78 4. ความตรงเชิงจำแนก ทดสอบด้วย t-test พบว่ามีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ความตรงเชิงทฤษฎี จากการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ พบว่า ตัวประกอบที่ได้มีความสอดคล้องกับโครงสร้างเนื้อหาที่กำหนดในแบบสอบ 6. คะแนนจุดตัด หาโดยการคำนวณคะแนนเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มที่รู้ลักษณะว่ามีความสามารถด้านวิธีวิทยาการวิจัยทางการศึกษา มีค่าเท่ากับ 34.08
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to construct and develop the ability test on educational research methodology. The subjects used in this research, obtained by using the simple random sampling technique were collected from each University until has sufficient samples of 305 graduate students of Faculty of Education studied in the academic year 1994. The procedure used in this thesis was to construct and develop the ability test on educational research methodology consisted of multiple-choice items with 4 options at total number of 49 items. Time to complete the test was 60 minutes. The results were as follows : The constructed test was aimed to measure the ability on educational research methodology under 8 aspects : (1). Research methodology (2). Research conceptualization (3). Revision on related literature (4). Sampling design (5). Using of research instrument (6). Using of statistic to analyze data (7). Using of computer in research and (8). Writing research report. The followings are the quality of the test : 1. The reliability of the test from KR-20 formula was .78. 2. The power of discrimination according to the 33% technique was .20-.56 3. The difficulty index was .21-78. 4. The discriminant validity from the t-test was statistically significant at .05 level 5. The construct validity from the exploratory factor analysis was concorded with the construct determine from the content of the test. 6. The cut-off score calculated by mean of known group method was 34.08.
Creative Commons License