Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การตรวจสอบความตรงของผลการวัดสติปัญญาตามแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A validation of intelligence measures based on Sternberg's conceptual framework
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อุทุมพร จามรมาน
Second Advisor
ชอบ ลีซอ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
วิจัยการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.103
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสร้างและตรวจสอบความตรงของผลการวัดสติปัญญาตามแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาตอนต้น ในเขตการศึกษา 7 สังกัดกรมสามัญศึกษา จำนวน 1,251 คน จากจำนวนประชากรทั้งสิ้น 136,859 คน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบวัดสติปัญญาตามแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก จำนวน 3 ฉบับ ซึ่งเป็นแบบสอบวัดตามทฤษฎีย่อย 3 ทฤษฎี ดังนี้ ทฤษฎีย่อยด้านการคิด ทฤษฎีย่อยด้านประสบการณ์ และทฤษฎีย่อยด้านบริบทสังคม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. แบบสอบวัดสติปัญญาที่สร้างขึ้นมีความสอดคล้องกับแนวคิดของสเติร์นเบอร์ก 2. ผลการตรวจสอบความตรงของผลการวัดสติปัญญา พบว่า 2.1 ความสัมพันธ์รายคู่ระหว่างทฤษฎีย่อยด้านการคิดกับด้านประสบการณ์ ด้านการคิดกับด้านบริบทสังคม และด้านประสบการณ์กับด้านบริบทสังคม มีทิศทางเป็นบวก และมีขนาดที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.001) 2.2 ความสัมพันธ์รายคู่ระหว่างองค์ประกอบย่อยในทฤษฎีย่อยด้านการคิดและในทฤษฎีย่อยด้านประสบการณ์ มีทิศทางเป็นบวก และมีขนาดที่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.001) 2.3 นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 ต่างมีคะแนนจากแบบสอบวัดสติปัญญาในทฤษฎีย่อยด้านการคิดและด้านประสบการณ์สูงกว่านักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p<.05) 2.4 นักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 2 และ 3 ต่างมีคะแนนจากแบบสอบวัดสติปัญญาในองค์ประกอบย่อยด้านการปฏิบัติ ด้านการแสวงหาความรู้ และความสามารถในความคล่องของการประมวลผลข้อมูล สูงกว่านักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ (p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this study was to construct tests in order to verify the validity of the results of the intelligence measures based on Sternberg's Conceptual Framework.Random sample subjects of 1,25l Matayom Suksa 1 - 3 students were drawn from the whole population of 136,859 secondary schools students in the seventh Educational Region.The three models of Intelligence measures based on Sternberg's Conceptual Framework were employed to assess the three subtheories:Componential, Experiential and Contextual subtheories respectively. The results are as follows : 1.The constructed Intelligence tests are consistent with Sternberg's Conceptual Framework. 2.The results obtained from the Intelligence tests indicated that 2.1Positive and significant relationships (p < .001) were found between measures of the three subtheories. 2.2Relatively small, positive relationships were found between component of the Componential and the Experiential Subtheories. 2.3 The Matayom Suksa 2 and 3 students obtained higher intelligence test scores based on the Componential and Experiential Subtheories than Matayom Suksa 1 students (p <.OS). 2.4 The Matayom Suksa 2 and 3 students obtained higher intelligence test scores based on the Performance Component, Knowledge - Acquisition Components and the Ability to Automatize Processing Component than Matayom Suksa 1 students (p < .OS)
Share
COinS