Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย และการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ระหว่างการสอนโดยใช้กลุ่มอภิปรายและการฝึกอ่าน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Comparison of reading ability in thai language and critical thinking ability of mathayom suksa three students taught by group discussion and reading practice
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สายใจ อินทรัมพรรย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.295
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทย และความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่สอนโดยการใช้กลุ่มอภิปรายและการฝึกอ่าน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนศีขรภูมิพิสัย จังหวัดสุรินทร์ จำนวน 60 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างจำเพาะเจาะจง แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่มๆ ละ 30 คน โดยกลุ่มทดลองที่ 1 ได้รับการสอนโดยการอภิปรายกลุ่ม กลุ่มทดลองที่ 2 ได้รับการสอนโดยการฝึกอ่านแบบ SQ3R โดยใช้แบบสอบความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น และแบบสอบการคิดวิจารณญาณของประเทืองทิพย์ นวพรไพศาล นำคะแนนที่ได้จากการทดสอบหลังการทดลองมาทดสอบอัตราส่วนวิกฤต (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความสามารถในการอ่านภาษาไทยระหว่างกลุ่มอภิปราย และกลุ่มใช้การฝึกอ่านแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้การฝึกอ่านมีคะแนนความสามารถในการอ่านสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนโดยใช้กลุ่มอภิปราย 2. ความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณระหว่างกลุ่มอภิปราย และกลุ่มใช้การฝึกอ่าน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to compare the Thai language reading ability and critical thinking ability of Mathayom Suksa three students taught by group discussion and reading practice. The subjects of this research consisted of 60 Mathayom Suksa three students in Sikhoraphumphisai school of Surin province. They were selected by purposive sampling assigned to two experimental groups. Students in group 1 were taught by group discussion and group 2 were taught by reading practice. (SQ3R) All groups were pretested and posttested on Reading ability in Thai Language Achievement Test constructed by the researcher and on Critical Thinking Test of Prathaungthip Nawaphornphisarn. A comparison of the post-test scores between group 1 and group 2 with and analysis of a T-test Independent was done. The results of the experiment indicated that 1. Reading performance by the group 2 (reading practice) was higher at the .05 level of significant than the group 1. (group discussion) 2. Critical thinking performance between the group 1 and the group 2 showed no significant difference.
Share
COinS