Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษามโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลี่ยนในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study misconcepts in science of mathayom suksa one students in schools under the expansion of basic education opportunity project under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region five
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ธีระชัย ปูรณโชติ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
มัธยมศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.287
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษามโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อน และสาเหตุของการมีมโนทัศนที่คลาดเคลื่อนในในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ในโรงเรียนโครงการขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ เขตการศึกษา 5 ตัวอย่างประชากรเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 400 คน และครูสอนวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 จำนวน 13 คน ซึ่งได้มาด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้นเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบทดสอบและแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่พัฒนาโดยผู้วิจัย วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ตัวอย่างประชากรนักเรียนมีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์จำนวน 12 มโนทัศน์จาก 87 มโนทัศน์ 2. สาเหตุของการมีมโนทัศน์ที่คลาดเคลื่อนในวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ของตัวอย่างประชากรนักเรียนตามความคิดเห็นของครูวิชาวิทยาศาสตร์ชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 สรุปได้ดังนี้ 2.1 การสอนของครูไม่ชัดเจน 2.2 ครูมีมโนทัศน์คลาดเคลื่อน 2.3 ความรู้ ความเข้าใจเดิมของนักเรียนคลาดเคลื่อน 2.4 นักเรียนเข้าใจความหมายของคำบางคำผิดพลาด โดยนำคำที่ใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันใช้แทนศัพท์เฉพาะทางวิทยาศาสตร์ 2.5 ตำราบางเล่มเขียนไม่ชัดเจน 2.6 นักเรียนขาดประสบการณ์ตรง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study misconcepts and the causes of misconcepts in science of mathayom suksa one students in schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region five. The samples of this study were 400 mathayom suksa one students and 13 science teachers which were stratified randomly sampled from the schools under the Expansion of Basic Education Opportunity Project under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission, educational region five. The research instruments were science misconcept test and the interview form which were developed by the researcher. The data were analyzed by means of frequency and percentage. The findings were as follows : 1. The student samples had 12 misconcepts from 87 concepts in science. 2. The teacher samples agreed that the causes of the students’ misconcepts in science were as follows : 2.1 Teachers taught unclear. 2.2 Teachers had misconcepts in science. 2.3 There were misconcepts in their previous knowledge and understanding. 2.4 The students understood some words by using the words in everyday life instead of scientific terms. 2.5 Some textbooks were not written clearly. 2.6 Students were lack of direct experience.
Share
COinS