Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาวัจนลีลาของประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ไทย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Stylistic study of the Thai Civil Code
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
กิ่งกาญจน์ เทพกาญจนา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ภาษาศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.970
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวัจนลีลาของประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ไทยในแง่ต่อไปนี้ คือ ศึกษาและจำแนกชนิดของสาระในมาตราต่าง ๆ ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ไทย ศึกษารูปวากยสัมพันธ์ ซึ่งเป็นลักษณะเฉพาะของประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ไทย ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างชนิดของสาระกับรูปวากยสัมพันธ์ และศึกษาศัพท์เฉพาะและสำนวนเฉพาะที่ใช้ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ไทย ผลการวิเคราะห์สรุปได้ดังนี้ ชนิดของสาระในมาตราต่าง ๆ ของประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ไทย แบ่งได้เป็น 4 ชนิดใหญ่ ๆ ดังนี้ คือ 1) สาระที่เป็นคำสั่งหรือข้อบังคับ ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ชนิดย่อย คือ สาระที่เป็นคำสั่งหรือข้อบังคับแบบไม่มีเงื่อนไขในการปฏิบัติตาม และสาระที่เป็นคำสั่งหรือข้อบังคับแบบมีเงื่อนไขในการปฏิบัติตาม 2) สาระที่เป็นคำอนุญาต 3) สาระที่เป็นคำจำกัดความ และ 4) สาระที่เป็นการแจ้งความให้ทราบ สาระแต่ละชนิดเหล่านี้ จะมีรูปวากยสัมพันธ์ที่มีลักษณะเฉพาะแตกต่างกันไป นั่นคือ ชนิดของสาระกับรูปวากยสัมพันธ์ของสาระมีแนวโน้มที่จะเป็นปฏิสัมพันธ์ต่อกัน ในการศึกษาวิเคราะห์การใช้ศัพท์และสำนวนเฉพาะ ของภาษาที่ใช้ในประมวลกฎหมายไทยนี้พบว่า การใช้ศัพท์และสำนวนในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ไทยนี้ มีลักษณะที่เฉพาะ แตกต่างไปจากภาษาปกติทั่วไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims at analyzing the style of the language in Thai Civil Code in the following aspects : classifying the content in the Thai Civil Code, analyzing the syntactic forms of the language in the Thai Civil Code, studying the relation between the content and the syntactic forms, and investigating the vocabularies and expressions specifically used in the Thai Civil Code. It is found that the content of the Thai Civil Code can be classified into four types as follows : 1) order, which is subclassified into order without condition and order with condition, 2) permission, 3) definition, and 4) assertion, Each type of content has specific syntactic forms which can be identified. In other words, the type of content in the Thai Civil Code correlates with syntactic forms. It is also found that the vocabularies and expressions in the Thai Civil Code are specifically used and are different from those found in ordinary language.
Creative Commons License