Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความวิตกกังวลของนักเรียนโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ในการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียน นักศึกษา กรมพลศึกษา และการแข่งขันคัดเลือกกีฬาเยาวชน ตัวแทนเขต 7
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Anxiety of Suphan Buri Sports School students in Department of Physical Education sport school competitions and selective competition for representatives of youth sport region seven
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ศิลปชัย สุวรรณธาดา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.273
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบ และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความวิตกกังวลทางจิต ความวิตกกังวลทางกาย และความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง ของนักกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ในการแข่งขันการแข่งขัน กีฬานักเรียน นักศึกษา กรมพลศึกษา และในการแข่งขันคัดเลือกกีฬาเยาวชนตัวแทนเขต 7 กลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรได้ จากการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จำนวน 105 คน ใช้แบบวัดความวิตกกังวลแบบ ซีเอสเอไอ-2 (CSAI-2) ซึ่งประกอบ ด้วยความวิตกกังวลทางจิต ความวิตกกังวลทางกาย และความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองของมาร์เท็นส์ วิลเลย์ และเบอร์ตัน (Martens, vealey, and Burton) ที่แปลโดย นภพร ทัศนัยนา มีความเที่ยง .75 เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที (t-test) และสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน (Pearson) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ในการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียน นักศึกษา กรมพลศึกษา นักกีฬามีความวิตกกังวลทางจิตอยู่ในระดับสูง (21.55 และสูงกว่า) 17 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับกลาง (11.98-21.54) 73.30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับต่ำ (11.97 และต่ำกว่า) 9.50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ความวิตกกังวลทางกายอยู่ในระดับสูง (19.34 และสูงกว่า) 15.20 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับกลาง (11.29-19.33) 66.70 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับต่ำ (11.28 และต่ำกว่า) 18.10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองอยู่ในระดับสูง (30.23 และสูงกว่า) 18.10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับกลาง (14.88-30.22) 67.60 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับต่ำ (14.87 และต่ำกว่า) 14.30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ในการแข่งขันคัดเลือกกีฬาเยาวชนตัวแทนเขต 7 นักกีฬามีความวิตกกังวลทางจิตอยู่ในระดับสูง (20.63 และสูงกว่า) 13.30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับกลาง (11.54-20.62) 72.40 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับต่ำ (11.53 และต่ำกว่า) 14.30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ความวิตกกังวลทางกายอยู่ในระดับสูง (17.30 และสูงกว่า) 9.50 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับกลาง (10.71-17.29) 82.90 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับต่ำกว่า (10.70 และต่ำกว่า) 10.60 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองอยู่ในระดับสูง (29.81 และสูงกว่า) 23.80 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับกลาง (15.20-29.80) 54.30 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ระดับต่ำ (15.19 และต่ำกว่า) 21.90 เปอร์เซ็นต์|2. ความวิตกกังวลทางกายของนักกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ในการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียน นักศึกษา กรมพลศึกษา สูงกว่าความวิตกกังวลทางกายในการแข่งขันคัดเลือกกีฬาเยาวชนตัวแทนเขต 7 ส่วนความวิตก กังวลทางจิตและความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ความวิตกกังวลทางจิตและความวิตกกังวลทางกาย ของนักกีฬาโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ในการเข้าร่วมการแข่งขันกีฬานักเรียน นักศึกษา กรมพลศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกระดับกลาง (r=.70) ความวิตกกังวลทางจิตและความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงลบระดับกลาง (r=-.33) ความวิตกกังวล ทางกายภาพและความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงลบ ระดับกลาง (r=-.52) ในการแข่งขันคัดเลือกกีฬา เยาวชนตัวแทนเขต 7 ความวิตกกังวลทางจิตกับความวิตกกังวลทางกาย มีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงบวกระดับกลาง (r=.50) ความวิตกกังวลทางจิตความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองมีความสัมพันธ์กันในเชิงลบระดับกลาง (r=-.31) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ที่ระดับ .50
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study, compare and determine the relationships among cognitive anxiety, somatic anxiety and self-confidence of Suphan Buri Sports School students in Department of Physical Education sport school competitions and selective competition for representatives of youth sport region seven. One hundred and five students were purposively randomized as the samples. The Competitive Sport Anxiety Inventory (CSAI-2) comprised of cognitive anxiety, somatic anxiety and self-confidence, translated by Noppom Tasnaina with reliability of .75, was used as the tool. The collected data were analyzed in terms of percentages, means, standard deviations. A t-test and Pearson Product Moment Coefficient were also used. The results were as follows: 1. In Department of Physical Education sport school competitions, athletes experienced cognitive anxiety, 17.10 percent, at the high level (21.55 and higher), 73.30 percent, at the medium level (11.98-21.54) and 9.50 percent, at the low level (11.97 and lower), somatic anxiety, 15.20 percent, at the high level (19.34 and higher), 66.70 percent, at the medium level (11.29-19.33), and 18.10 percent, at the low level (11.28 and lower), and self-confidence, 18.10 percent at the high level (30.23 and higher), 67.60 percent, at me medium level (14.88- 30.22) 1 and 14.80 percent, at the low level (14.87 and lower). In selective competition for representatives of youth sport region seven, athletes experienced cognitive anxiety, 13.20 percent, at the high level (20.63 and higher), 72.40 percent, at the medium level (11.54-20.62), and 14.30 percent, at the low level (11.53 and lower) 1 somatic anxiety, 9.50 percent, at the high level (17.30 and higher), 82.90 percent, at the medium level (10.71- 17.29), 7.60 percent, at the low level (10.70 and lower), and self-confidence, 23.80 percent, at the high level (29.81 and higher), 54.30 percent, at the medium level (15.20-29.80), and 21.90 percent, at the low level (15.19 and lower). 2. The somatic anxiety of both male and female athletes participating in Department of Physical Educaiton sports school competitions was significantly higher than that of participating in the selective competition for representatives of youth sport region seven, but non significant difference existed in the cognitive anxiety and self-confidence, at the .05 level. 3. For both male and female athletes, in the Department of Physical Education sport school competitions, there was positive relationship between cognitive anxiety and somatic anxiety at the medium level (r=.70), but negative relationship between cognitive anxiety and self-confidence at the medium level (r=-.33), and somatic anxiety and self-confidence at the medium level (r=-.52). In the selective competition for representatives of youth sport region seven, there was positive relationship between cognitive anxiety and somatic anxiety at the medium level (r=-.50), but negative relationship between cognitive anxiety and self-confidence at the medium level (r=-.31), at the significant level of .05.
ISBN
9746328778
Share
COinS