Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินโครงการสุขภาพด้านการจัดบริการสุขภาพ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
development of criteria for school health program evaluation regarding school health service management in secondary schools
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เทพวาณี หอมสนิท
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.266
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการพัฒนาเกณฑ์การประเมินโครงการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ (1) สร้างเกณฑ์การประเมิน (2) ศึกษาคุณภาพของเกณฑ์การประเมินฯ (3) ทดลองใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินฯ โดยมีวิธีดำเนินการวิจัยดังนี้ วิเคราะห์สังเคราะห์ ศึกษาเกณฑ์จากเอกสาร งานวิจัยพัฒนาโครงร่างในการสร้างเกณฑ์ ตรวจสอบความถูกต้องเหมาะสมของโครงสร้าง และความตรงของเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 14 ท่าน ทดลองใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินฯ ในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาเขตการศึกษาส่วนกลาง จำนวน 25 โรงเรียน เพื่อวิเคราะห์หาความเที่ยงและความตรงเชิงจำแนก ของเกณฑ์การประเมินฯ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. เกณฑ์การประเมินการจัดบริการสุขภาพในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาประกอบด้วยรายการประเมิน 75 รายการ ครอบคลุม 9 ด้าน คือ (1) บัตรสุขภาพ (2) การตรวจสุขภาพ (3) การรักษาพยาบาล (4) การติดตามผลการรักษา (5) การป้องกันและควบคุมโรคติดต่อในโรงเรียน (6) การป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในโรงเรียน (7) โภชนาการในโรงเรียน (8) การแนะแนวสุขภาพ (9) การจัดดำเนินงานโครงการประกันสุขภาพนักเรียน 2. ผลการทดลองใช้เกณฑ์การประเมินฯ พบว่า มีความตรงเชิงจำแนก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และมีความเที่ยงระหว่างผู้ประเมินในด้านต่างๆ อยู่ระหว่าง 0.98-1.00
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research was to develop criteria to evaluate school health programs regarding school health services management in secondary schools. The purposes of this study were as follows; (1) to construct the criteria for school health services; (2) to study the quality of the constructed criteria; (3) to test the suitability of the content. The procedures used were; analyzing tasks, synthesizing the information and studying from related materials and research reports for the criteria development. The instruments were examined its suitability and content validity by 14 experts. The constructed criteria were then given to the personnels of 25 secondary schools in central region to test the reliability and discriminant validity of the criteria. The results revealed as the followings : 1. The evaluation criteria for school health services were composed of 75 items under nine factors: (1) Health record; (2) Health examination or Health appraisal; (3) Nursing and Health care; (4) Follow-up services; (5) Prevention and controlling communicable diseases; (6) Accidental prevention; (7) School lunch program; (8) Health guidance; (9) Students health insurance project. 2. The discriminant validity of the test was found to be statistically significant at .05 level and the interater reliability was between 0.98 – 1.00 in each factor.
Share
COinS