Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัญหาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ. 2533) ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการ การประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ตามการรับรู้ของผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Problems of the implementation of physical education Curriculum according to elementary curriculum B.E.2521 (revised edition B.E.2533) in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission as perceived by school administrators and physical education teachers
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุเนตุ นวกิจกุล
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.265
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา เปรียบเทียบปัญหาระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบปัญหาระหว่างโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในอำเภอเมืองกับโรงเรียนที่อยู่อำเภอรอบนอก เกี่ยวกับการใช้หลักสูตรวิชาพลศึกษา ตามหลักสูตรประถมศึกษาพุทธศักราช 2521 (ฉบับปรับปรุง พ.ศ.2533 ) ส่งแบบสอบถามจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 900 ฉบับ ได้รับคืนมา 756 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 84.00 นำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และเปรียบเทียบด้วยค่า “ที" (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ปัญหาด้านการแปลงหลักสูตรไปสู่การสอน พบว่าผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนพลศึกาส่วนใหญ่รับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาในระดับน้อย เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครูผุ้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมรับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในอำเภอเมืองกับโรงเรียนที่อยู่อำเภอรอบนอก โดยส่วนรวมรับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. ปัญหาด้านการจัดปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อม และอุปกรณ์ พบว่าผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา ส่วนใหญ่รับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมรับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกัน และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบระหว่างโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในอำเภอเมืองกับโรงเรียนที่อยู่อำเภอรอบนอก โดยส่วนรวมรับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 3. ปัญหาด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน พบว่าผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษาส่วนใหญ่รับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาในระดับน้อย ในปัญหาต่อไปนี้คือ การสอนให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ของหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา การเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล ยกเว้นการใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์ รับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาในระดับมาก เมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาระหว่างผู้บริหารกับครูผู้สอนวิชาพลศึกษา โดยส่วนรวมรับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกัน ในปัญหาต่อไปนี้คือ การสอนให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ตามหลักสูตร เนื้อหาวิชา การเรียนการสอน การวัดและประเมินผล การใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบปัญหาระหว่างโรงเรียนที่อยู่ในอำเภอเมืองกับโรงเรียนที่อยู่อำเภอรอบนอก โดยส่วนรวมรับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาไม่แตกต่างกัน ในปัญหาต่อไปนี้คือ การสอนให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ตามหลักสูตร การวัดและประเมินผล ส่วนเนื้อหาวิชา การเรียนการสอน การใช้สื่อและอุปกรณ์ โดยส่วนรวมรับรู้ว่ามีปัญหาแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and to compare the problems of implementating Physical Education Curriculum between schools inside and outside Amphur Muang, according to Elementary Education Curriculum B.E.2521 (Revised Edition B.E.2533). Nine hundred questionnaires were distributed and 756 questionnaires, accounted for 84 percent, were returned. The obtained data were then analyzed in terms of percent, means, and standard deviations. The t-test was also applied to test the significant differences at .05 level. The results revealed that : 1. Regarding the problems of curriculum transformation into instruction, most of administrators and physical education teachers perceived the problems at low level. There were no significant of problem perception between administrators and physical education teachers, and the perception of administrators and physical education teachers from schools inside and outside Amphur Muang at .05 level. 2. Regarding the problems of the management of environmental factors and equipments, most of administrators and physical education teachers perceived the problems at low level. There were no significant differences of problem perception between administrators and physical education teachers, and the perception of administrators and physical education teachers from schools inside and outside Amphur Muang at .05 level. 3. Regarding the problems of instructional management, most of administrators and physical education teachers perceived the problems of teaching to achieve curriculum objectives, instruction and evaluation at low level but perceived the problems in the use of media and equipments at high level. There were no significant differences between administrators and physical education teachers in these problems as teaching to achieve curriculum objectives, evaluation, instruction and equipments. There were no significant differences of problem perception between administrators and physical education teachers from schools inside and outside Amphur Muang in the problems of teaching and evaluating except problems of the curriculum content, instruction, the use of media and equipments that were found to be significantly different at .05 level.
Creative Commons License