Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการบริโภคอาหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในภาคใต้
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Food consumption behaviors of prathom suksa six students under the jurisdiction of the Office of the National Primary Education Commission in the Southern Region
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
รัชนี ขวัญบุญจัน
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.264
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบความรู้ ทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหารของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติในภาคใต้ ตามตัวแปรเขตที่ตั้งของโรงเรียน ผู้วิจัยได้สร้างแบบสอบถามและเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยตนเอง ตัวอย่างประชากรได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการประถมศึกษาแห่งชาติ ในภาคใต้ จำนวน 500 คน เป็นนักเรียนในโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาล จำนวน 250 คน และนักเรียนในโรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาล จำนวน 250 คน ได้รับแบบสอบถามคืนมา 478 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 95.60 ผู้วิจัยได้นำแบบสอบถามมาวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่า “ที" ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหารอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นักเรียนมีความรู้ต่ำกว่าเกณฑ์ขั้นต่ำในเรื่อง อาหารที่ช่วยให้กระดูกและฟันแข็งแรง อาหารที่มีสารบอแรกซ์ อาหารของหญิงหลังคลอด อาหารที่ช่วยให้ร่างกายเจริญเติบโต ประโยชน์ของผักและผลไม้ที่มีสีเหลือง นักเรียนในโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลกับนักเรียนในโรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหารแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนในโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลมีความดีกว่านักเรียนในโรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาล 2. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหารอยู่ในระดับดี นักเรียนในโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลกับนักเรียนในโรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหารแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยนักเรียนในโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลมีทัศนคติดีกว่านักเรียนในโรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาล 3. นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 มีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหารอยู่ในระดับดี นักเรียนในโรงเรียนในเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลกับนักเรียนในโรงเรียนนอกเขตเทศบาลหรือสุขาภิบาลมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการบริโภคอาหารไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of the research were to study and to compare the knowledge, attitudes and practices concerning food consumption of Prathom Suksa Six students under the Jurisdiction of the Office of the national Primary Education Commission in the Southern Region. The independent variable was the school locations. Questionnaires were developed by the researcher. All 500 subjects were divided into two groups, each group was composed of 250 students from schools inside and outside the municipal/sanitary areas. Four hundred and seventy eight questionnaires of 95.60 percent were returned and then analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test was also applied to determine the significant differences. The findings were as follows: 1. The students’ knowledge of food consumption was at the moderate level. Students’ knowledge below standard were ; food makes bone and teeth strong, food contains borax, food which suits for postpartum, food which promotes growth, the advantages of vegetables and yellow fruits. There were statistically significant differences at .05 level on the knowledge of food consumption between students from schools inside and outside municipal/sanitary areas. The knowledge of students from schools inside municipal / sanitary areas was better than those from schools outside municipal / sanitary areas. 2. The students’ attitudes of food consumption were at the good level. There were statistically significant differences at .05 level on the attitudes of food consumption between students from schools inside and outside municipal/sanitary areas. The attitudes of students from schools inside municipal/sanitary areas were better than those from schools outside municipal/sanitary areas. 3. The students’ practices of food consumption were at the good level. There were no statistically significant differences at .05 level on the practices of food consumption between students from schools inside and outside municipal/sanitary areas.
Share
COinS