Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวัน ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษา กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A study of accident prevention in daily life of prathom suksa six students in schools under the jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เอมอัชฌา วัฒนบุรานนท์
Second Advisor
พัชรา กาญจนารัณย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.256
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร ตามตัวแปรเพศ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 6 ในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานการประถมศึกษากรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 450 คน (ชาย 238 คน หญิง 212 คน) จาก 38 โรงเรียน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลใช้แบบทดสอบความรู้ แบบสอบถามทัศนคติและการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวัน ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเอง โดยได้แบบสอบถามกลับคืนมา 390 ฉบับ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.67 จากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้นำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ หาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบค่า “ที" (t-test) เพื่อหาความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1. ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีความรู้เกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวัน ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับดี นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีทัศนคติเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวันไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวันของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับดี นักเรียนชายและนักเรียนหญิงมีการปฏิบัติเกี่ยวกับการป้องกันอุบัติเหตุในชีวิตประจำวันแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and compare the accident prevention in daily life of prathom suksa six students in schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education on variable of gender. The subjects were 390 prathom suksa six students from 38 schools under the Jurisdiction of the Office of Bangkok Primary Education. The constructed questionnaires were sent to 450 students, but only 390 questionnaires, accounted for 86.67 percent were returned. The data were then analyzed to obtain percentages, means and standard deviations. A t-test method was also applied to determine the statistically significant differences at the .05 level. The results revealed as follows: 1. Students' knowledge concerning the accident prevention in daily life as a whole was at a moderate level. There were no statistically significant differences at the .05 level between the knowledge of males and females concerning the accident prevention in daily life. 2. Students' attitudes concerning the accident prevention as a whole were at a good level. There were no statistically significant differences at the .05 level between the attitudes of males and females concerning the accident prevention in daily life. 3. Students' pratices concerning the accident prevention as a whole were at a good level. There were statistically significant differences at the .05 level between the practices of males and females concerning the accident prevention in daily life.
Creative Commons License