Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบผลของการตั้งเป้าหมายและการสร้างจินตภาพ ที่มีผลต่อความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษในกีฬาบาสเกตบอล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of goal setting and imagery on the free throw shooting performance of basketball
Year (A.D.)
1995
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จุฑา ติงศภัทิย์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1995.254
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปรียบเทียบผลของการตั้งเป้าหมายและ การสร้างจินตภาพที่มีผลต่อการยิงประตูโทษบาสเกตบอล โดยใช้แบบทดสอบความสามารถในการยิงประตู โทษทดสอบนักเรียนชายอายุระหว่าง 13-15 ปี ของโรงเรียนสวนกุหลาบวิทยาลัยจำนวน 45 คน แบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มๆ ละ 15 คนด้วยวิธีแผนแบบสุ่มในบล็อก (Randomized blocks design) คือ กลุ่ม ยิงประตูโทษควบคู่กับการตั้งเป้าหมาย กลุ่มยิงประตูโทษควบคู่กับการสร้างจินตภาพและกลุ่มยิงประตูโทษเพียงอย่างเดียว ทดลองเป็นระยะเวลา 8 สัปดาห์ๆ ละ 3 วัน ทุกกลุ่มได้รับการทดสอบความสามารถ ในการยิงประตูโทษ ก่อนฝึกและหลังฝึกภายหลังสัปดาห์ที่ 2, 4, 6 และ 8 แล้วนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยหาค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวชนิดวัดซ้ำ วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียวและเปรียบเทียบรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และ 8 กลุ่มยิงประตูโทษบาสเกตบอลควบคู่กับการสร้าง จินตภาพ มีความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษบาสเกตบอลสูงกว่าความสามารถก่อนฝึกและสัปดาห์ที่ 2 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 2. ความสามารถในการยิงประตูโทษบาสเกตบอลของทั้ง 3 กลุ่มภายหลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 2 ไม่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 แต่หลังการฝึกสัปดาห์ที่ 4 ความสามารถใน การยิงประตูโทษบาสเกตบอล ของกลุ่มยิงประตูโทษควบคู่กับการสร้างจินตภาพสูงกว่ากลุ่มยิงประตูโทษ เพียงอย่างเดียวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนในสัปดาห์ที่ 6 และสัปดาห์ที่ 8 กลุ่มยิงประตูโทษ ควบคู่กับการสร้างจินตภาพมีความสามารถสูงกว่าอีก 2 กลุ่มอย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to investigate the comparison effects of goal setting and imagery on the free throw shooting basketball performance. The data was collected from 45 Suankularb College male students, age between 13-15 years old. They were divided equally into 3 groups by Randomized blocks design. The first group was practicing with free throw shooting for 30 minutes plus 10 minutes of goal setting. The second group was practicing with free throw shooting for 30 minutes plus 10 minutes of imagery and the last group was practicing with free throw shooting only for 40 minutes. The subjects in three groups were practiced 3 days a week for 8 weeks. They were pre-tested and tested free throw shooting performance in 2nd, 4th, 6th, and 8th week after practice period. Statistical analysis was done by using means, and standard deviations. One-way repeated analysis of variance, one-way analysis of variance and Scheffe1 test were employed to determine significant differences of means and multiple comparisons respectively. The results showed that : 1. After 6th and 8th week tested period, the free throw shooting performance of the second group was significantly higher than that of the pre-test and 2nd week tested period. 2. After 2nd week tested period, the free throw shooting performances among three groups were not significant difference. However, after 4th week tested period, the second group was significantly higher than the third group. Furthermore, after 6th and 8th weeks the free throw shooting performance of the second group was significantly different higher than the others.
Share
COinS