Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างประสบการณ์การทำงาน อัตมโนทัศน์ สภาพแวดล้อมทางคลินิก สัมพันธภาพในทีมสุขภาพ ความร่วมรู้สึกกับความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาล ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลชุมชน เขตพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมชายฝั่งทะเลตะวันออก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between work experience, self-concept, clinical environment, relationship among health team, empathy, and the professional nurses' ability in decision-making on nursing problems, inpatient departments in community hospitals, industrial area eastern seaboard
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1094
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ วิเคราะห์ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลในขั้นระบุปัญหา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ทางเลือกและการเลือกทางปฏิบัติของพยาบาลวิชาชีพและศึกษากลุ่มตัวแปรอิสระได้แก่ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน อัตมโนทัศน์ ความร่วมรู้สึก สภาพแวดล้อมทางคลินิกได้แก่สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพยาบาลกับผู้ป่วย สัมพันธภาพในทีมสุขภาพได้แก่ สัมพันธภาพระหว่างพยาบาลกับแพทย์ และสัมพันธภาพเชิงวิชาชีพ ที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ประชากรคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพแผนกผู้ป่วยใน โรงพยาบาลชุมชนจำนวน 140 คนเลือก โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามอัตมโนทัศน์ สภาพแวดล้อมทางคลินิก และสัมพันธภาพในทีมสุขภาพ และแบบวัดความร่วมรู้สึก และความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาล เครื่องมือทุกชุด ผ่านการทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความเที่ยงแล้ว ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ รวมทุกขั้นตอนอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และในขั้นระบุปัญหา ขั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ขั้นการเลือกทางปฏิบัติ จัดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนขั้นวิเคราะห์ทางเลือกจัดอยู่ในระดับต่ำ 2. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาทางการพยาบาลในแต่ละขั้นตอนของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ รวมทุกขั้นตอน ในขั้นการวิเคราะห์ทางเลือก และขั้นการเลือกทางปฏิบัติ ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ สภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ ซึ่งอธิบายความแปรผันได้ร้อยละ 10.91, 4.13 และ 4.13 ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to analyze the ability to make decision on nursing problems in 4 phases : defining the problem ,analyzing data | analyzing, and choosing alternatives, and to explore independent variables were: work experience, self-concept, empathy clinical environment, i.e. physical environment and relationship between nurse with patient, and relationship among health team, i.e. relationship between nurses and doctors, and professional relationship, that would be, able to predict the nurses ability in decision making on nursing problems. Samples selected by stratified random sampling were 140 nurses who were practicing in inpatient departments in community hospitals, industrial area, eastern seaboard. Research instruments were self-concept scale, and a questionnaires designed to measure clinical environment, relationship among health team, empathy, and the decision making ability. All instruments were developed by the investigator and tested for content validity and reliability. Results of the study were as followed : 1. The ability to make decision on nursing problems of professional nurses in the phase of defining the problem, analyzing the data and choosing the alternatives were at the middle level, but in the phase such ability of analyzing the alternative was at the low level. 2. The group of variables that significantly predicted the ability to make decision on nursing problems of professional nurses in all phases and in the phase of analyzing the alternatives | choosing the alternatives, was physical environment, at the .05 level. These predictors accounted for 10.91, 4.13 and 4.13 percent of the variance, respectively.
Share
COinS