Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การศึกษาการวางแผนการบริหารงานศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข ของหัวหน้าพยาบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A Study of administrative planning of public health centers of head nurses, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
ชัยนาท จิตตวัฒนะ
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1091
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสาระของการวางแผน การปฏิบัติกิจกรรม และปัญหาอุปสรรคของการวางแผนการบริหารงานศูนย์บริการสาธารณสุข ของหัวหน้าพยาบาล กรุงเทพมหานคร และเปรียบเทียบการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการวางแผนการบริหารงาน จำแนกตามการอบรมทางการบริหารและประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่ง กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ หัวหน้าพยาบาล จำนวน 54 คน และเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการวางแผนการบริหารงาน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบตรวจสอบเอกสารและแบบสัมภาษณ์ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ทดสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .93 และ .99 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติโดยการหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ทดสอบค่าที ค่าเอฟ และทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สาระของการวางแผนการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าพยาบาลรวมทุกด้าน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 64.90 ส่วนสาระของการวางแผนวัสดุ - อุปกรณ์ แผนบุคลากร และแผนงบประมาณ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 76.30, 72.68 และ 34.81 ตามลำดับ 2. การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการวางแผนการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าพยาบาลรวมทุกด้าน และด้านบุคลากรและด้านงบประมาณ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนด้านวัสดุ – อุปกรณ์อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อจำแนกตามกระบวนการวางแผน 4 ขั้นตอน พบว่า การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมในแต่ละด้านทุกขั้นตอน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ยกเว้นขั้นการรวบรวมข้อมูล การกำหนดวัตถุประสงค์และการกำหนดแผนในด้านวัสดุ – อุปกรณ์ อยู่ในระดับมาก 3. การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการวางแผนการบริหารงานรวมทุกด้าน และจำแนกตามรายด้านของหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่มีประสบการณ์ต่างกัน ไม่แตกต่างกัน 4. การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการวางแผนการบริหารงานรวมทุกด้านและรายด้านคือ ด้านบุคลากรและด้านวัสดุ – อุปกรณ์ ของหัวหน้าพยาบาลที่มีการอบรมทางการบริหารต่างกัน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการวางแผนการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าพยาบาล รวมทุกด้าน และด้านบุคลากรกับด้านงบประมาณ อยู่ในระดับน้อย ส่วนด้านวัสดุ – อุปกรณ์อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research were to study the elements of administrative planning and administrative planning activities of public health centers of centers of head nurses, Bangkok Metropolis and to compare planning activities of head nurses who had different workings experiences and training. Research instrument, developed by the researcher, were a document check-list and an interview guideline which were tested for content validity. The reliability were 0.93 and 0.99, respectively. Statistical methods used in data analysis included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and Scheffe’s method Major finding were the followings : 1. the elements of administrative planning of head nurses in all aspects was 64.90 percent, whereas, the said element in the logistic planning, the personnel planning and budget planning were 76.30 percent, 72.68 percent, and 34.81 percent, respectively. 2. administrative planning of head nurses in all aspects and in the personnel and budget planning were at the moderate level, but in the aspect of logistic planning was at the high level. In considering each aspect of planning activities according to 4 phases of planning process ; collecting data, setting the objectives, setting the plan and monitoring of the plan, it was found that planning activities in all phases of all aspects were at the moderate level, except in the first three phases of the logistic planning were at the high level. 3. There were no difference between administrative planning activities in all aspects and in each aspect, of head nurses who had different working experiences. 4. There were significant difference between administrative planning activities in all aspects and in the personnel and logistic aspect, of head nurses who had different administrative training background, at the .05 level. 5. Problems and constraints related to administrative planning activities of head nurses in all aspects and in the aspect of personnel and budget planning were at the low level, but in the aspect of logistic were at the moderate level.
Creative Commons License