Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความคาดหวังและการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ กับความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยนอกโรงพยาบาล สังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between expectation and patient advocacy and satisfaction in nursing practice of out-patients in hospitals under the jurisdiction of Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1090
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาหาความสัมพันธ์ของความคาดหวังและการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์กับความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยนอก กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ป่วยนอก จำนวน 140 คน ในแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้ป่วยที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น แล้วนำไปหาความตรงและความเที่ยง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการทดสอบค่าที กาหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยของการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์และความคาดหวังต่อการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ของผู้ป่วยนอกอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. ค่าเฉลี่ยของความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3. การได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยนอก 4. ความคาดหวังต่อการได้รับการรักษาสิทธิประโยชน์ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความพึงพอใจต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยนอก
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationship between expectation of patient advocacy and actual patient advocacy and satisfaction in nursing practice of out-patients. Research subjects consisted of 140 out-patients in out-patient department. The instrument was the interview quideline which was developed by the investigator and tested for the validity and reliability. The data were analyzed by using arithmetic mean, standard deviation t-test and Pearson Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The major findings were as followed: 1. The mean scores of actual patient advocacy and patients’ expectation of patient advocacy were in the moderate level. 2. The mean scores of satisfaction in nursing practice of out-patients was in the moderate level. Actual patient advocacy was positively and significantly related to out-patients’ satisfaction in nursing practice, at .05 level. 4. There was no relationship between patients’ expectation of patient advocacy and the satisfaction of out-patients.
Creative Commons License