Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
รูปแบบการนิเทศการบริการพยาบาลสำหรับหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nursing service supervisory model for head nurses, private hospitals, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1086
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบการนิเทศการบริการพยาบาลสำหรับหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และศึกษาผลการใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศต่อสัมพันธภาพเชิงวิชาชีพ และความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในหอผู้ป่วย อายุกรรม ศัลยกรรม กุมารเวชกรรม โรงพยาบาลมิชชั่นจำนวน 44 คน เครื่องมือในการดำเนินการทดลองและรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และความเที่ยงแล้ว ได้แก่ 1) เครื่องมือในการสร้างรูปแบบ คือ แบบสำรวจการปฏิบัติ และความคาดหวังต่อการนิเทศหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยและพยาบาลประจำการ 2) เครื่องมือในการทดลอง คือ รูปแบบการนิเทศและคู่มือการใช้รูปแบบการนิเทศการบริการพยาบาล สำหรับหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยซึ่งมีโครงสร้างเนื้อหา 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ หลักการและวัตถุประสงค์การนิเทศหน้าที่และคุณสมบัติผู้นิเทศ กระบวนการนิเทศ เครื่องมือนิเทศ 3) เครื่องมือในการควบคุมกำกับการทดลอง คือ แบบทดสอบความรู้เรื่องการนิเทศ และแบบประเมินการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมนิเทศ 4) เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบวัดสัมพันธภาพ และความพึงพอใจในงานพยาบาลประจำการ แบบประเมินความคิดเห็นของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย และแบบประเมินความคิดเห็นของพยาบาลประจำการ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ค่าเฉลี่ยสัมพันธภาพเชิงวิชาชีพของพยาบาลประจำการระยะหลังทดลอง และ ติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2.ค่าเฉลี่ยความพึงพอใจในงานของพยาบาลประจำการระยะหลังทดลอง และติดตามผลสูงกว่าก่อนทดลอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3.สัมพันธภาพเชิงวิชาชีพและความพึงพอใจในงานพยาบาลประจำการ หลังทดลองและติดตามผลไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi experimental research were to develop nursing service supervisory model for head nurses and to study the effect of the implementation of the model on the professional relationship and job satisfaction of staff nurses. Research samples were 44 staff nurses working at the medical surgical and pediatric units at Mission Hospital. The instruments which were developed and tested for their quality by the researcher were the followings: 1) the instrument used in collecting data for the construction of the supervisory model which was a survey of actual and expectation about nursing supervision of head nurses and staff nurses; 2) a nursing service supervisory model which composed of 4 elements: principles and objectives, duty and characteristics of a head nurse, supervision process and supervision tools: 3) the instrument used in monitoring the experiment which was a knowledge test and the appraisal of supervisory activities; and 4) the instrument used in collecting data which were a questionnaire designed to measure professional relationship and job satisfaction of staff nurses, and a set of questions regarding opinions toward the model. The major findings were the followings: 1.The mean scores of professional relationship of staff nurses after the experiment and 1 week follow up period were statistically higher than that before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The mean scores of job satisfaction of staff nurses after the experiment and 1 week follow up period were statistically higher than that before the experiment, at the 0.5 level. 3. There was no difference between the professional relationship and job satisfaction of staff nurses after the experiment and follow up period.
Creative Commons License