Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังกับความเป็นเลิศในเชิงบริหาร ของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย โรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal background and excellence management of nurse directors as perceived by head nurses, private hospitals
Year (A.D.)
1996
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1996.1085
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภูมิหลังกับความเป็นเลิศในเชิงบริหารของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวทำนายความเป็นเลิศในเชิงบริหารของหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชน ตัวอย่างประชากรที่ศึกษาเป็นหัวหน้าฝ่ายการพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชนจำนวน 133 คน และหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลเอกชนจำนวน 515 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งผู้วิจัยนำมาจากแนวคิดที่เกี่ยวข้อง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคุณแบบเพิ่มหรือลดตัวแปรเป็นขั้น ๆ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การศึกษาอบรมเพิ่มเติมทางการบริหาร มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเป็นเลิศในเชิงบริหารอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งบริหาร มีความสัมพันธ์ทางลบกับความเป็นเลิศในเชิงบริหาร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. กลุ่มตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความเป็นเลิศในเชิงบริหารได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 มี 2 ตัวแปร คือ การศึกษาอบรมเพิ่มเติมทางการบริหารและประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งบริหารสามารถอธิบายความผันแปรของความเป็นเลิศในเชิงบริหารได้ร้อยละ 1.9 (R2 = .0199) ได้สมการทำนายดังต่อไปนี้ Y = 3.035 + .0849 การศึกษาอบรมเพิ่มเติมทางการบริหาร -.034 ประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งบริหาร (สมการในรูปคะแนนดิบ) Z = .1074 การศึกษาอบรมเพิ่มเติมทางการบริหาร -1003 ประสบการณ์ทำงานในตำแหน่งบริหาร (สมการในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between personal background, and excellence management of nurse directors in private hospitals and to search for the variables which can predict excellence management of nurse directors. The predictor were administrative training and work experiences. The research subject of 133 nurse directors and 515 head nurses were randomly selected through special cases. The instrument was developed by the researcher which had been tested for the content validity and realiability. The data were analyzed by using pearson correlation and Stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. Administrative training was positively related to excellence management at significant of .05 level, while work experience was negatively related to excellence management, at significant of .05 level. 2. Factors significantly predicted excellence management was administrative training and work experience at the .05 level. These predictors accounted for 1.9 (R2 = .0199) of the varience. The function derived from the analysis were as follows: Y = 3.0354+.0849 Administrative training -034 Work experience (Raw scores) Z = .1074 Administrative training -.1003 Work experience 9standardized scores)
Creative Commons License